Deepak Builders & Engineers India last traded at ₹6.44 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.6%, three months the stock moved -91.8%, year the stock moved -95.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.15 – ₹156.17, with the latest close 95.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in September 2017, Deepak Builders & Engineers India Limited is a construction company specializing in administrative, institutional, and industrial buildings, hospitals, stadiums, residential complexes, and other construction activities.[1]
Business Verticals[1] A) Construction Projects: DBEIL specializes in executing turnkey construction projects for administrative and institutional buildings, hospitals and medical colleges, industrial buildings, historical memorial complexes, residential complexes, and stadium and sports complexes. These projects are largely awarded through competitive government tenders. B) Infrastructure Projects: The company undertakes infrastructure projects like flyovers, railway over bridges (ROB), rail under bridges (RUB), approach roads, and railway station upgradation/redevelopment. These projects are also primarily government-led.[2] C)Sale of Products: DBEIL also engages in the sale of leftover construction materials such as steel and cement after fulfilling its own construction needs.[3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Deepak Builders & Engineers India reported sales of ₹89.86 crore (-15.7%) and net profit of ₹2.88 crore (-80.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 89.86 | 11.92 | 13.27 | 2.88 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 236.25 | 26.98 | 11.42 | 14.51 | 0.31 |
| Dec 2025 | 166.38 | 14.95 | 8.99 | 5.17 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 45.05 | 12.74 | 28.28 | 4.98 | 0.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 106.60 | 26.31 | 24.68 | 14.99 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 224.32 | 22.68 | 10.11 | 11.20 | 0.24 |
| Dec 2024 | 130.55 | 30.12 | 23.07 | 16.26 | 0.35 |
| Sep 2024 | 121.82 | 27.67 | 22.71 | 15.08 | 0.42 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.6% | +22.0% | +18.7% | +1.4% | -63.0% | +27.4% | +5.3% | -15.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.5% | +33.7% | -55.9% | -12.9% | -54.0% | -50.4% | +19.0% | -54.7% |
| Net profit growth | +7.7% | +52.8% | -66.9% | +5.5% | -67.0% | -68.2% | +29.6% | -80.8% |
| EPS growth | +7.7% | +16.7% | -74.5% | -20.0% | -73.8% | -68.6% | +29.2% | -81.3% |
| OPM % | 22.7% | 23.1% | 10.1% | 24.7% | 28.3% | 9.0% | 11.4% | 13.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Deepak Builders & Engineers India reported sales of ₹554.00 crore (-4.8%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (-29.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 554.00 | 81.00 | 15.00 | 40.00 | 8.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 582.00 | 111.00 | 19.00 | 57.00 | 12.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 509.00 | 112.00 | 22.00 | 60.00 | 16.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 433.00 | 51.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 5.96 |
| Mar 2022 | 363.00 | 42.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 4.92 |
| Mar 2021 | 351.00 | 34.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 3.76 |
| Mar 2020 | 310.00 | 33.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 3.82 |
| Mar 2019 | 239.00 | 26.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.7% | +13.2% | +3.4% | +19.3% | +17.6% | +14.3% | -4.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.9% | +3.0% | +23.5% | +21.4% | +119.6% | -0.9% | -27.0% |
| Net profit growth | +366.7% | +0.0% | +28.6% | +16.7% | +185.7% | -5.0% | -29.8% |
| EPS growth | +354.8% | -1.6% | +30.9% | +21.1% | +182.6% | -27.7% | -30.1% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 22.0% | 19.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Deepak Builders & Engineers India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Price Band Hitters of June 26, 2026: Shrenik, DBEIL, Setu Infra Among Band Hitters
Price Band Hitters of June 26, 2026: Shrenik, DBEIL, Setu Infra Among Band Hitters
Price Band Hitters of June 26, 2026: Shrenik, DBEIL, Setu Infra Among Band Hitters
Deepak Builders & Engineers India shares were last quoted at ₹6.44 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Deepak Builders & Engineers India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.69. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Deepak Builders & Engineers India is ₹18.56 and the 52-week low is ₹5.20.
The market capitalisation of Deepak Builders & Engineers India is about ₹308.37 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Deepak Builders & Engineers India reported sales of ₹89.86 crore (-15.7%) and net profit of ₹2.88 crore (-80.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Deepak Builders & Engineers India has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.84% of Deepak Builders & Engineers India.
Deepak Builders & Engineers India belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z