Danlaw Technologies India

IT Services & Consulting
₹1477.90
+0.54%
Prev close ₹1469.90
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Danlaw Technologies India Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Danlaw Technologies India →

Danlaw Technologies India Share Price Chart

Danlaw Technologies India last traded at ₹1,477.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.1%, three months the stock moved +86.4%, year the stock moved +61.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹480.80 – ₹1,823.90, with the latest close 19.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Danlaw Technologies India

Incorporated in 1992, Danlaw Technologies India Ltd is in the business of providing engineering and software development consulting services, Industrial electronics[1]

Business Overview:[1] DTIL is an ISO 9001:2015 and IATF 16949-certified developer of technologies for connected car and automotive electronics. It is one of the largest suppliers of connected gadgets in the world.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹728.38 Cr
52W High₹1839
52W Low₹428
P/E Ratio143.52
P/B Ratio30.32
EPS₹10.42
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)32%
Sales Growth (3yr)16%
Profit Growth (3yr)47%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Danlaw Technologies India reported sales of ₹73.72 crore (+34.6%) and net profit of ₹5.93 crore (+70.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Danlaw Technologies India quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202673.729.8913.425.9312.17
Mar 202680.0314.9018.629.5419.59
Dec 202561.577.8912.814.489.20
Sep 202565.589.5914.625.5011.29
Jun 202554.776.9412.673.477.12
Mar 202562.3110.5416.926.5213.39
Dec 202454.697.7614.194.419.05
Sep 202454.587.5813.894.529.28
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+9.1%+3.1%+1.3%+15.8%+20.2%+12.6%+28.4%+34.6%
Operating profit growth-18.0%-20.4%-0.8%+17.2%+26.5%+1.7%+41.4%+42.5%
Net profit growth-23.6%-26.9%-1.5%+0.0%+21.7%+1.6%+46.3%+70.9%
EPS growth-23.6%-26.9%-1.5%+0.0%+21.7%+1.7%+46.3%+70.9%
OPM %13.9%14.2%16.9%12.7%14.6%12.8%18.6%13.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Danlaw Technologies India reported sales of ₹262.00 crore (+20.2%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+21.1%), compared with the previous year.

Danlaw Technologies India annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026262.0039.0015.0023.0047.20
Mar 2025218.0032.0015.0019.0038.84
Mar 2024211.0036.0017.0022.0045.64
Mar 2023167.0020.0012.007.0014.88
Mar 2022122.006.005.004.0011.54
Mar 202128.00-2.00-9.00-3.00-7.26
Mar 202015.00-3.00-21.00-3.00-8.82
Mar 201926.000.000.000.000.84
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+44.4%-42.3%+86.7%+335.7%+36.9%+26.3%+3.3%+20.2%
Operating profit growth-100.0%–––+233.3%+80.0%-11.1%+21.9%
Net profit growth-100.0%–––+75.0%+214.3%-13.6%+21.1%
EPS growth-72.2%-1150.0%––+28.9%+206.7%-14.9%+21.5%
OPM %0.0%-21.0%-9.0%5.0%12.0%17.0%15.0%15.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding61.88%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Danlaw Technologies India.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Danlaw Technologies India's current stock price?

Danlaw Technologies India shares were last quoted at ₹1,477.90 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Danlaw Technologies India?

Danlaw Technologies India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 143.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 30.32. The industry P/E is 21.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of Danlaw Technologies India?

The 52-week high of Danlaw Technologies India is ₹1,839.00 and the 52-week low is ₹428.00.

What is the market cap of Danlaw Technologies India?

The market capitalisation of Danlaw Technologies India is about ₹728.38 crore.

How did Danlaw Technologies India perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Danlaw Technologies India reported sales of ₹73.72 crore (+34.6%) and net profit of ₹5.93 crore (+70.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Danlaw Technologies India a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Danlaw Technologies India has a 3-year ROE of 32.00%, 3-year profit growth of 47.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Danlaw Technologies India?

Promoters hold about 61.88% of Danlaw Technologies India.

Which sector does Danlaw Technologies India belong to?

Danlaw Technologies India belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.

Other IT Services & Consulting stocks

All IT Services & Consulting stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Danlaw Technologies India →