Cyient last traded at ₹1,156.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.7%, three months the stock moved +24.9%, year the stock moved -6.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹784.75 – ₹1,201.00, with the latest close 3.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Cyient (formerly Infotech Enterprises Limited) is an Indian multinational technology company that is focused on engineering, manufacturing, data analytics, and networks and operations. Infotech Enterprises Ltd. was established in 1991 in Hyderabad.[1]
Business Segments The company offers engineering, manufacturing, geospatial, network, and operations management services. [1] [2] [3] 1. Digital, Engineering & Technology (DET) (79% in FY25 vs 85% in FY23): The DET segment includes Transportation, Connectivity, Sustainability, and NGA (New Growth Areas) like HiTech, Automotive, Semico, and Medical Technologies. In FY25, DET segment order intake was US$ 836 Mn. It won 24 large deals in DET business with a total contract potential of US$ 370.8 Mn in FY25.[4]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cyient reported sales of ₹2,076.00 crore (+21.3%) and net profit of ₹109.00 crore (-30.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,076 | 263.00 | 13.00 | 109.00 | 9.37 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,927 | 222.00 | 12.00 | 66.00 | 4.93 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,848 | 235.00 | 13.00 | 97.00 | 8.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,781 | 214.00 | 12.00 | 143.00 | 11.48 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,712 | 228.00 | 13.00 | 157.00 | 13.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,909 | 298.00 | 16.00 | 186.00 | 15.35 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,926 | 278.00 | 14.00 | 128.00 | 11.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,849 | 297.00 | 16.00 | 187.00 | 16.14 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.0% | +5.8% | +2.6% | +2.1% | -3.7% | -4.0% | +0.9% | +21.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.9% | -14.7% | -11.0% | -14.0% | -27.9% | -15.5% | -25.5% | +15.4% |
| Net profit growth | +1.6% | -16.3% | -5.6% | +6.1% | -23.5% | -24.2% | -64.5% | -30.6% |
| EPS growth | +0.2% | -17.0% | -10.0% | +6.8% | -28.9% | -25.0% | -67.9% | -32.3% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cyient reported sales of ₹7,268.00 crore (-1.2%) and net profit of ₹463.00 crore (-28.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7,268 | 899.00 | 12.00 | 463.00 | 38.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,360 | 1,138 | 15.00 | 648.00 | 55.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 7,147 | 1,303 | 18.00 | 703.00 | 61.57 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,016 | 1,003 | 17.00 | 514.00 | 46.52 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,534 | 818.00 | 18.00 | 522.00 | 47.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 4,132 | 575.00 | 14.00 | 364.00 | 33.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 4,427 | 546.00 | 12.00 | 341.00 | 31.14 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,618 | 633.00 | 14.00 | 477.00 | 42.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.0% | -4.1% | -6.7% | +9.7% | +32.7% | +18.8% | +3.0% | -1.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.7% | -13.7% | +5.3% | +42.3% | +22.6% | +29.9% | -12.7% | -21.0% |
| Net profit growth | +18.4% | -28.5% | +6.7% | +43.4% | -1.5% | +36.8% | -7.8% | -28.5% |
| EPS growth | +17.6% | -26.4% | +6.2% | +43.2% | -1.8% | +32.4% | -9.9% | -30.6% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Cyient.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Cyient shareholders approve Murali Yadama as independent director - scanx.trade
Sensex, Nifty, Stock Price Live Updates: The short-term outlook is bullish for Cyient. The price action since September indicates a rounding pattern o
Cyient establishes Intelligent Engineering Solutions to accelerate technology-led growth
Cyient establishes Intelligent Engineering Solutions to accelerate technology-led growth
Tech Picks: Cyient among 5 stocks to buy for up to 11% returns in short term - The Economic Times
Syrma, Cyient, Avalon: JPMorgan downgrades all 3 despite 47% EPS growth—Here’s why
Top 4 breakout stocks to buy: Balrampur Chini, Datamatics, Castrol, Cyient by Sumeet Bagadia | Target, stoploss, outlook
Cyient rises on completing acquisition of 100% stake in Tao Digital Solutions
Nippon India Mutual Fund raises Cyient stake to 5.22% via open market buys - scanx.trade
Nippon India Mutual Fund raises Cyient stake to 5.22% via open market buys - scanx.trade
Cyient shares were last quoted at ₹1,156.10 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cyient has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.10. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Cyient is ₹1,226.25 and the 52-week low is ₹751.00.
The market capitalisation of Cyient is about ₹12,166.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cyient reported sales of ₹2,076.00 crore (+21.3%) and net profit of ₹109.00 crore (-30.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cyient has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 24.70% of Cyient.
Cyient belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.