Cura Technologies

Software
₹72
+1.49%
Prev close ₹70.94
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Cura Technologies Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Cura Technologies →

Cura Technologies Share Price Chart

Cura Technologies last traded at ₹72.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.4%, three months the stock moved -19.6%, year the stock moved -62.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹62.76 – ₹194.54, with the latest close 63.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Cura Technologies

Incorporated in 1991, Cura Technologies Ltd is in the business of Information Technology, Consulting services, Pharma, and Manpower placement[1]

Business Overview:[1] CTL is in the business of providing Information Technology and Information Technology-enabled services.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹2.46 Cr
52W High₹259.05
52W Low₹63.58
P/E Ratio-1.40
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-51.51
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-28%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cura Technologies reported sales of ₹0.05 crore (-64.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.28 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Cura Technologies quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.05-0.13-260.00-0.28-0.28
Mar 20260.45-0.33-73.33-1.48-1.49
Dec 20250.120.0216.670.020.02
Sep 20250.12-0.01-8.33-0.01-0.01
Jun 20250.14-0.01-7.14-0.01-0.01
Mar 20250.00-0.25–-0.25-0.27
Dec 20240.00-0.25–-0.25-1.28
Sep 20240.00-0.02–-0.02-0.10
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–––––––-64.3%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %–––-7.1%-8.3%16.7%-73.3%-260.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cura Technologies reported sales of ₹0.83 crore and net profit of ₹-1.48 crore, compared with the previous year.

Cura Technologies annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.83-0.34-40.96-1.48-1.49
Mar 20250.00-0.66–-0.66-0.72
Mar 20240.00-0.94–-0.94-4.82
Mar 20230.000.00–0.000.00
Mar 20220.000.00–0.000.00
Mar 20200.54-0.07-12.96-0.03-0.03
Mar 20190.30-1.80-600.00-1.06-1.11
Mar 20182.85-0.32-11.23-1.25-1.31
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-45.8%-89.5%+80.0%-100.0%––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-11.2%-600.0%-13.0%––––-41.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.95%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Cura Technologies.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Cura Technologies today?

Cura Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹72.00 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Cura Technologies?

Cura Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 22.41.

What is the 52-week high and low of Cura Technologies?

The 52-week high of Cura Technologies is ₹259.05 and the 52-week low is ₹63.58.

What is the market cap of Cura Technologies?

The market capitalisation of Cura Technologies is about ₹2.46 crore.

How did Cura Technologies perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cura Technologies reported sales of ₹0.05 crore (-64.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.28 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Cura Technologies a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cura Technologies has a 3-year ROE of -28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Cura Technologies?

Promoters hold about 74.95% of Cura Technologies.

Which sector does Cura Technologies belong to?

Cura Technologies belongs to the Software sector.

Other Software stocks

All Software stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Cura Technologies →