CSM Technologies last traded at ₹88.96 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹82.81 – ₹110.51, with the latest close 19.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CSM Technologies reported sales of ₹40.26 crore (-31.7%) and net profit of ₹-7.78 crore (-233.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 40.26 | -7.51 | -18.65 | -7.78 | -1.51 |
| Mar 2026 | 57.65 | 14.06 | 24.39 | 8.38 | 2.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 59.99 | 13.72 | 22.87 | 7.73 | 2.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 31.53 | -8.98 | -28.48 | -8.91 | -2.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 58.94 | 10.47 | 17.76 | 5.81 | 9.06 |
| Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | -31.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -171.7% |
| Net profit growth | -233.9% |
| EPS growth | -116.7% |
| OPM % | -18.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), CSM Technologies reported sales of ₹213.00 crore (+7.6%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 213.00 | 39.00 | 18.00 | 20.00 | 5.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 198.00 | 31.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 25.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 193.00 | 27.00 | 14.00 | 16.00 | 24.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 153.00 | 26.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 27.47 |
| Mar 2022 | 90.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 262.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 74.00 | 12.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 211.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 61.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 170.72 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.3% | +21.6% | +70.0% | +26.1% | +2.6% | +7.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +16.7% | +85.7% | +3.8% | +14.8% | +25.8% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | +33.3% | +112.5% | -5.9% | +0.0% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | +23.8% | +24.0% | -89.5% | -9.1% | +2.2% | -79.5% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for CSM Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →CSM Technologies reports consolidated net loss of Rs 8.31 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
CSM Technologies reports consolidated net loss of Rs 8.31 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
CSM Technologies reports consolidated net loss of Rs 8.31 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
CSM Technologies shines on securing international assignment worth Rs 3.21 crore
CSM Technologies secures World Bank-funded Malawi project worth INR 32.08 million - scanx.trade
CSM Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹88.96 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
CSM Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.92. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of CSM Technologies is ₹114.50 and the 52-week low is ₹76.72.
The market capitalisation of CSM Technologies is about ₹528.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CSM Technologies reported sales of ₹40.26 crore (-31.7%) and net profit of ₹-7.78 crore (-233.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, CSM Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.18% of CSM Technologies.
CSM Technologies belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.