Covance Softsol last traded at ₹144.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.7%, three months the stock moved -15.9%, year the stock moved +165.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹55.27 – ₹230.00, with the latest close 37.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2023, Covance SoftSol Ltd provides services related to software development and information technology[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] CSL provides end-to-end solutions for data transformation, business process optimization, and enterprise applications using cloud, AI, ML, and data analytics. The company emphasizes intuitive UX/UI design and holds CMMi Level 3, ISO 9001, and ISO 27001 certifications. It is also an AWS and Microsoft Gold Certified Partner.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Covance Softsol reported sales of ₹29.00 crore (-12.1%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+62.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 29.00 | 5.00 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 5.71 |
| Mar 2026 | 43.00 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 6.00 | 2.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 37.00 | 12.00 | 33.00 | 13.00 | 5.69 |
| Sep 2025 | 33.00 | 9.00 | 26.00 | 8.00 | 3.47 |
| Jun 2025 | 33.00 | 11.00 | 34.00 | 8.00 | 3.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 24.00 | 1.00 | 3.40 | -2.00 | -0.87 |
| Dec 2024 | 34.00 | 1.00 | 3.20 | 1.00 | 0.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 18.00 | 4.00 | – |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +142.9% | +33.3% | +43.5% | +65.0% | +8.8% | +79.2% | -12.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -66.7% | +83.3% | +125.0% | +1100.0% | +900.0% | -54.5% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | – | -11.1% | +100.0% | +1200.0% | – | +62.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +1223.3% | – | +62.2% |
| OPM % | 3.2% | 3.4% | 34.0% | 26.0% | 33.0% | 23.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Covance Softsol reported sales of ₹146.00 crore (+43.1%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+183.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 146.00 | 42.00 | 29.00 | 34.00 | 15.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 102.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 5.48 |
| Mar 2024 | 61.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +67.2% | +43.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +1100.0% | +250.0% |
| Net profit growth | +1100.0% | +183.3% |
| EPS growth | – | +183.2% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 29.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Covance Softsol.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Covance Softsol promoter acquires 46.25 lakh shares via gift transfer - scanx.trade
Covance Softsol promoter Sambasiva Rao Madala to acquire 20.88% stake via gift - scanx.trade
Covance Softsol consolidated net profit rises 62.60% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Covance Softsol Ltd Valuation Shifts Signal Renewed Price Attractiveness
Are Covance Softsol Ltd latest results good or bad?
Covance Softsol shares were last quoted at ₹144.00 (+2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Covance Softsol has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.70 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.88. The industry P/E is 21.97.
The 52-week high of Covance Softsol is ₹270.00 and the 52-week low is ₹45.37.
The market capitalisation of Covance Softsol is about ₹341.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Covance Softsol reported sales of ₹29.00 crore (-12.1%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+62.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Covance Softsol has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.70% of Covance Softsol.
Covance Softsol belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.