Compucom Software last traded at ₹12.84 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.3%, three months the stock moved -3.7%, year the stock moved -35.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.67 – ₹18.90, with the latest close 32.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Compucom Software is in the business of software and education[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] CSL provides information technology, hardware, software and learning solution services to State Governments, mainly to Government of Rajasthan. It provides IT infrastructure and education services to schools in Rajasthan, through tenders floated by the state govt. The projects generally involve supply of computer hardware, software and connected accessories for a specified time (generally 3 to 5 years). Company also does software development and wind power generation
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Compucom Software reported sales of ₹8.07 crore (-8.1%) and net profit of ₹1.37 crore (+2.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8.07 | 1.16 | 14.37 | 1.37 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 7.93 | -2.43 | -30.64 | 1.09 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 8.96 | 1.19 | 13.28 | -0.24 | -0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.47 | 1.55 | 18.30 | 0.69 | 0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 8.78 | 2.28 | 25.97 | 1.34 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 9.61 | 1.52 | 15.82 | 0.85 | 0.11 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.11 | 1.52 | 18.74 | 0.33 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.57 | 1.84 | 21.47 | 1.06 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -70.9% | -64.3% | +13.7% | +19.0% | -1.2% | +10.5% | -17.5% | -8.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -67.8% | -39.2% | +55.1% | +132.7% | -15.8% | -21.7% | -259.9% | -49.1% |
| Net profit growth | -71.4% | -69.2% | +372.2% | – | -34.9% | -172.7% | +28.2% | +2.2% |
| EPS growth | -69.8% | -69.2% | +450.0% | – | -30.8% | -175.0% | +27.3% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 21.5% | 18.7% | 15.8% | 26.0% | 18.3% | 13.3% | -30.6% | 14.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Compucom Software reported sales of ₹34.14 crore (+1.4%) and net profit of ₹2.88 crore (+94.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 34.14 | 2.58 | 7.56 | 2.88 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.68 | 5.87 | 17.43 | 1.48 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 70.32 | 11.99 | 17.05 | 5.59 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2023 | 54.62 | 11.36 | 20.80 | 5.22 | 0.63 |
| Mar 2022 | 29.65 | -0.54 | -1.82 | 12.72 | 1.61 |
| Mar 2021 | 17.27 | -3.26 | -18.88 | 1.63 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 15.18 | -0.61 | -4.02 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 68.11 | 12.13 | 17.81 | 3.97 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.6% | -77.7% | +13.8% | +71.7% | +84.2% | +28.7% | -52.1% | +1.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -24.0% | -105.0% | – | – | – | +5.5% | -51.0% | -56.0% |
| Net profit growth | -26.2% | -98.0% | +1937.5% | +680.4% | -59.0% | +7.1% | -73.5% | +94.6% |
| EPS growth | -22.4% | -88.9% | +400.0% | +544.0% | -60.9% | +6.3% | -71.6% | +89.5% |
| OPM % | 17.8% | -4.0% | -18.9% | -1.8% | 20.8% | 17.1% | 17.4% | 7.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Compucom Software.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Compucom Software consolidated net profit rises 2.24% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Compucom Software shares were last quoted at ₹12.84 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Compucom Software has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.73. The industry P/E is 37.03.
The 52-week high of Compucom Software is ₹20.59 and the 52-week low is ₹11.40.
The market capitalisation of Compucom Software is about ₹104.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Compucom Software reported sales of ₹8.07 crore (-8.1%) and net profit of ₹1.37 crore (+2.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Compucom Software has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -45.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.60% of Compucom Software.
Compucom Software belongs to the Software sector.