Compuage Infocom last traded at ₹1.04 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.6%, three months the stock moved -21.2%, year the stock moved -38.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.98 – ₹2.27, with the latest close 54.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Compuage Infocom Ltd is a distribution intermediary of technology products and solutions[1]
Business Overview:[1] CIL is a value-added distributor serving system integrators, brand stores, enterprises, and retailers. It provides solutions in cloud, networking, cybersecurity, storage, and servers, supported by a vast network of 12,000+ online/offline partners and system integrators. The company focuses on delivering cutting-edge technology solutions to meet diverse customer needs.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2023), Compuage Infocom reported sales of ₹389.00 crore (-69.8%) and net profit of ₹-137.00 crore (-1470.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 389.00 | -137.00 | -35.00 | -137.00 | -16.02 |
| Dec 2022 | 1,167 | 30.00 | 2.50 | 8.00 | 0.99 |
| Sep 2022 | 1,242 | 33.00 | 2.70 | 8.00 | 0.98 |
| Jun 2022 | 942.00 | 25.00 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,289 | 33.00 | 2.60 | 10.00 | 1.22 |
| Dec 2021 | 1,137 | 27.00 | 2.40 | 8.00 | 0.90 |
| Sep 2021 | 1,121 | 25.00 | 2.20 | 8.00 | 0.88 |
| Jun 2021 | 660.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.12 |
| Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.1% | +3.0% | +12.8% | +19.4% | +42.7% | +10.8% | +2.6% | -69.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +85.7% | +8.7% | +50.0% | +10.0% | +92.3% | +32.0% | +11.1% | -515.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | +14.3% | +33.3% | +25.0% | +500.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -1470.0% |
| EPS growth | +500.0% | +11.4% | +26.8% | +38.6% | +500.0% | +11.4% | +10.0% | -1413.1% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.5% | -35.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Compuage Infocom reported sales of ₹1.20 crore (-95.2%) and net profit of ₹-7.74 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 1.20 | -7.46 | -621.67 | -7.74 | -0.90 |
| Mar 2024 | 25.00 | -53.00 | -212.00 | -375.00 | -43.70 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,739 | -113.00 | -3.00 | -200.00 | -23.30 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,208 | 98.00 | 2.00 | 27.00 | 3.12 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,730 | 77.00 | 2.00 | 21.00 | 2.41 |
| Mar 2020 | 4,233 | 88.00 | 2.00 | 31.00 | 3.56 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,515 | 77.00 | 2.00 | 23.00 | 2.64 |
| Mar 2018 | 4,074 | 70.00 | 2.00 | 20.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.7% | +10.8% | -6.2% | -11.9% | +12.8% | -11.1% | -99.3% | -95.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +22.8% | +10.0% | +14.3% | -12.5% | +27.3% | -215.3% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +17.6% | +15.0% | +34.8% | -32.3% | +28.6% | -840.7% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +16.4% | +0.8% | +34.8% | -32.3% | +29.5% | -846.8% | – | – |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | -3.0% | -212.0% | -621.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Compuage Infocom.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Compuage Infocom.
Compuage Infocom shares were last quoted at ₹1.04 (-2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Compuage Infocom has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.03. The industry P/E is 73.93.
The 52-week high of Compuage Infocom is ₹2.36 and the 52-week low is ₹0.90.
The market capitalisation of Compuage Infocom is about ₹9.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2023), Compuage Infocom reported sales of ₹389.00 crore (-69.8%) and net profit of ₹-137.00 crore (-1470.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 42.65% of Compuage Infocom.
Compuage Infocom belongs to the Computer Peripherals sector.