Citadel Realty and Developers last traded at ₹33.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.0%, three months the stock moved -19.1%, year the stock moved -50.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.40 – ₹64.20, with the latest close 48.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1968, Citadel Realty & Developers Ltd is in the business of real estate construction and development[1]
Business Overview:[1] CRDL is primarily engaged in Real Estate Development. It is in the business of construction, development and sale of residential real estate projects. The core business activities are carried out under various business model likes own development, through joint ventures and joint development and other arrangements with third parties
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Citadel Realty and Developers reported sales of ₹1.08 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹0.48 crore (+17.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.08 | 1.04 | 96.30 | 0.48 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 92.71 | 0.36 | 0.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.99 | 0.90 | 90.91 | 0.37 | 0.45 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.99 | 0.92 | 92.93 | 0.37 | 0.45 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.99 | 0.93 | 93.94 | 0.41 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.87 | 0.73 | 83.91 | 0.26 | 0.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.89 | 0.84 | 94.38 | 0.34 | 0.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.89 | 0.77 | 86.52 | 0.25 | 0.32 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.3% | +11.3% | +10.1% | +12.5% | +11.2% | +11.2% | +10.3% | +9.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.0% | +13.5% | +1.4% | +12.0% | +19.5% | +7.1% | +21.9% | +11.8% |
| Net profit growth | -10.7% | +13.3% | -7.1% | +32.3% | +48.0% | +8.8% | +38.5% | +17.1% |
| EPS growth | -8.6% | +13.2% | -11.4% | +25.6% | +40.6% | +4.7% | +29.0% | +8.2% |
| OPM % | 86.5% | 94.4% | 83.9% | 93.9% | 92.9% | 90.9% | 92.7% | 96.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Citadel Realty and Developers reported sales of ₹3.93 crore (+11.0%) and net profit of ₹1.51 crore (+29.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3.93 | 3.63 | 92.37 | 1.51 | 1.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.54 | 3.16 | 89.27 | 1.17 | 1.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.17 | 2.91 | 91.80 | 1.15 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.80 | 2.54 | 90.71 | 1.02 | 1.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.52 | 2.30 | 91.27 | 0.43 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.25 | 2.01 | 89.33 | 0.35 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.05 | 1.69 | 82.44 | 0.55 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.24 | 1.85 | 82.59 | 0.46 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +57.7% | -8.5% | +9.8% | +12.0% | +11.1% | +13.2% | +11.7% | +11.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +262.7% | -8.6% | +18.9% | +14.4% | +10.4% | +14.6% | +8.6% | +14.9% |
| Net profit growth | -57.0% | +19.6% | -36.4% | +22.9% | +137.2% | +12.7% | +1.7% | +29.1% |
| EPS growth | -57.0% | +14.8% | -37.1% | +22.7% | +138.9% | +13.2% | -3.4% | +19.1% |
| OPM % | 82.6% | 82.4% | 89.3% | 91.3% | 90.7% | 91.8% | 89.3% | 92.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Citadel Realty and Developers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Citadel Realty and Developers.
Citadel Realty and Developers shares were last quoted at ₹33.10 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Citadel Realty and Developers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.47. The industry P/E is 32.12.
The 52-week high of Citadel Realty and Developers is ₹72.00 and the 52-week low is ₹31.00.
The market capitalisation of Citadel Realty and Developers is about ₹29.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Citadel Realty and Developers reported sales of ₹1.08 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹0.48 crore (+17.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Citadel Realty and Developers has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.25% of Citadel Realty and Developers.
Citadel Realty and Developers belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z