Cemantic Infra-Tech

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹6
+0%
Prev close ₹6
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Cemantic Infra-Tech Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Cemantic Infra-Tech →

Cemantic Infra-Tech Share Price Chart

Cemantic Infra-Tech last traded at ₹6.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +22.2%, three months the stock moved +11.5%, year the stock moved +24.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.76 – ₹6.00, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Cemantic Infra-Tech

Incorporated in 2000, Quantum Build-Tech Ltd is primarily engaged in construction of residential complexes

Business Overview:[1] Company used to deal in computer software and allied activities and developed few financial applications and exported these to USA and Europe. After company was acquired by new promoters, it also started dealing in construction projects.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹12.16 Cr
52W High₹5.84
52W Low₹3.58
P/E Ratio-34.64
P/B Ratio5.51
EPS₹-0.14
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-12%
Profit Growth (3yr)2%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cemantic Infra-Tech reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Cemantic Infra-Tech quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.09–-0.09-0.04
Mar 20260.00-0.06–-0.10-0.04
Dec 20250.00-0.06–-0.06-0.02
Sep 20250.00-0.10–-0.10-0.04
Jun 20250.00-0.11–-0.11-0.04
Mar 20250.00-0.07–-0.07-0.03
Dec 20240.00-0.06–-0.06-0.02
Sep 20240.00-0.08–-0.08-0.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cemantic Infra-Tech reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.37 crore, compared with the previous year.

Cemantic Infra-Tech annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.33–-0.37-0.15
Mar 20250.00-0.29–-0.31-0.12
Mar 20240.00-0.29–-0.30-0.12
Mar 20230.00-0.38–-0.39-0.16
Mar 20220.00-0.50–-0.51-0.20
Mar 20210.00-0.52–-0.33-0.13
Mar 20200.13-0.60-461.54-12.87-5.13
Mar 20194.25-4.44-104.47-3.19-2.53
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+53.4%-96.9%-100.0%–––––
Operating profit growth-444.2%–––––––
Net profit growth-859.5%–––––––
EPS growth-866.7%–––––––
OPM %-104.5%-461.5%––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding23.94%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Cemantic Infra-Tech.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Cemantic Infra-Tech.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Cemantic Infra-Tech's current stock price?

Cemantic Infra-Tech shares were last quoted at ₹6.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Cemantic Infra-Tech?

Cemantic Infra-Tech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -34.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.51. The industry P/E is 33.20.

What is the 52-week high and low of Cemantic Infra-Tech?

The 52-week high of Cemantic Infra-Tech is ₹5.84 and the 52-week low is ₹3.58.

What is the market cap of Cemantic Infra-Tech?

The market capitalisation of Cemantic Infra-Tech is about ₹12.16 crore.

How did Cemantic Infra-Tech perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cemantic Infra-Tech reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Cemantic Infra-Tech a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cemantic Infra-Tech has a 3-year ROE of -12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Cemantic Infra-Tech?

Promoters hold about 23.94% of Cemantic Infra-Tech.

Which sector does Cemantic Infra-Tech belong to?

Cemantic Infra-Tech belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Cemantic Infra-Tech →