Capillary Technologies India last traded at ₹561.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +22.0%, three months the stock moved +8.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹445.45 – ₹732.15, with the latest close 23.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Capillary Technologies India Ltd is a leading Indian software-as-a-service (SaaS) company that specializes in customer loyalty and engagement solutions.[1]
Business Profile[1] Capillary is a global AI-driven, cloud-native SaaS loyalty and customer engagement solutions provider. It offers a comprehensive suite of products that help brands understand and engage their customers more effectively through data-driven insights.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Capillary Technologies India reported sales of ₹256.64 crore (+42.7%) and net profit of ₹-9.55 crore (-1373.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 256.64 | 40.30 | 15.70 | -9.55 | -1.20 |
| Mar 2026 | 191.35 | 31.40 | 16.41 | 43.36 | 5.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 184.04 | 24.98 | 13.57 | 7.99 | 1.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 179.33 | 18.65 | 10.40 | 0.29 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 179.89 | 17.84 | 9.92 | 0.75 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 152.08 | 27.53 | 18.10 | 9.84 | 1.34 |
| Dec 2024 | 159.00 | 22.96 | 14.44 | 10.26 | 1.40 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.7% | +25.8% | +42.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.8% | +14.1% | +125.9% |
| Net profit growth | -22.1% | +340.7% | -1373.3% |
| EPS growth | -27.9% | +307.5% | -1300.0% |
| OPM % | 13.6% | 16.4% | 15.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Capillary Technologies India reported sales of ₹735.00 crore (+22.9%) and net profit of ₹52.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 735.00 | 93.00 | 13.00 | 52.00 | 6.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 598.00 | 65.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 2.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 525.00 | -12.00 | -2.00 | -57.00 | -11.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 323.00 | -64.00 | -20.00 | -88.00 | -17.54 |
| Mar 2022 | 223.00 | -51.00 | -23.00 | -101.00 | -20.16 |
| Mar 2021 | 171.00 | -13.00 | -7.00 | -23.00 | -97.84 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.4% | +44.8% | +62.5% | +13.9% | +22.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +43.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +300.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +148.1% |
| OPM % | -23.0% | -20.0% | -2.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Capillary Technologies India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Capillary Technologies publishes 14th AGM notice in newspapers - scanx.trade
Capillary Technologies publishes 14th AGM notice in newspapers - scanx.trade
Capillary Technologies India Ltd Faces Mildly Bearish Momentum Amid Technical Shifts
Capillary Technologies schedules virtual analyst meet on May 25 - scanx.trade
Capillary Technologies India consolidated net profit rises 340.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Capillary Technologies Reports Audited Financial Results for FY26; Appoints Internal Auditor - scanx.trade
Capillary Technologies Reports Audited Financial Results for FY26; Appoints Internal Auditor - scanx.trade
Capillary Technologies India consolidated net profit rises 340.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Capillary Technologies Reports Audited Financial Results for FY26; Appoints Internal Auditor - scanx.trade
Capillary Technologies Completes Acquisition of Session M Inc. and Czech Subsidiary - scanx.trade
Capillary Technologies India shares were last quoted at ₹561.35 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Capillary Technologies India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 114.02 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.73. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Capillary Technologies India is ₹799.00 and the 52-week low is ₹437.50.
The market capitalisation of Capillary Technologies India is about ₹4,800.39 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Capillary Technologies India reported sales of ₹256.64 crore (+42.7%) and net profit of ₹-9.55 crore (-1373.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Capillary Technologies India has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.45% of Capillary Technologies India.
Capillary Technologies India belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.