Canarys Automations last traded at ₹26.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +15.7%, three months the stock moved +29.9%, year the stock moved -11.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16.05 – ₹32.65, with the latest close 18.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Canarys Automations Ltd is in the business of software & hardware development, consultancy services, electronic equipments, and handling water management system turnkey projects[1]
Business Overview:[1] Canarys Automations Limited is a leading IT solutions provider with over 30 years in the industry, specializing in digital transformation for global businesses. With a workforce of more than 400 technology professionals, Canarys delivers tailored solutions across digitalization, modernization, automation, and intelligence domains.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Canarys Automations reported sales of ₹97.00 crore (+120.5%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 97.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 101.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 52.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 0.71 |
| Sep 2024 | 38.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 44.00 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2023 | 31.00 | 4.00 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2023 | 46.00 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | – |
| Sep 2022 | 29.00 | 3.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | – |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.0% | +13.0% | +225.8% | +120.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | -40.0% | +200.0% | +42.9% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | -33.3% | +200.0% | +20.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +84.6% | +7.4% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Canarys Automations reported sales of ₹198.00 crore (+122.3%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+80.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 198.00 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 2.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 89.08 | 11.44 | 12.84 | 8.29 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2024 | 75.02 | 11.04 | 14.72 | 7.99 | 1.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 74.52 | 12.88 | 17.28 | 8.63 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 51.51 | 6.80 | 13.20 | 4.56 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 25.61 | 3.36 | 13.12 | 2.23 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 18.23 | 1.78 | 9.76 | 1.23 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +40.5% | +101.1% | +44.7% | +0.7% | +18.7% | +122.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +88.8% | +102.4% | +89.4% | -14.3% | +3.6% | +92.3% |
| Net profit growth | +81.3% | +104.5% | +89.3% | -7.4% | +3.8% | +80.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +4.2% | +41.9% |
| OPM % | 13.1% | 13.2% | 17.3% | 14.7% | 12.8% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Canarys Automations.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Canarys Automations Wins ₹9.85 Crore GNIDA Order; Shares Gain
Canarys Automations wins ₹9.85 Cr GNIDA order for storm water management - scanx.trade
Canarys Subsidiary Wins US $250,000 LinkedIn Contract; Shares Rise 7%
Canarys Subsidiary Wins US $250,000 LinkedIn Contract; Shares Rise 7%
Canarys Subsidiary Wins US $250,000 LinkedIn Contract; Shares Rise 7%
Canarys Subsidiary Wins US $250,000 LinkedIn Contract; Shares Rise 7%
Canarys Automations shares were last quoted at ₹26.50 (-1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Canarys Automations has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.73. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Canarys Automations is ₹35.20 and the 52-week low is ₹14.60.
The market capitalisation of Canarys Automations is about ₹178.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Canarys Automations reported sales of ₹97.00 crore (+120.5%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Canarys Automations has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.16% of Canarys Automations.
Canarys Automations belongs to the Software sector.