Brisk Technovision last traded at ₹76.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.9%, three months the stock moved -2.8%, year the stock moved -24.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹67.00 – ₹101.00, with the latest close 24.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Brisk Technovision Ltd is in the business of IT Infrastructure Management & Information Security[1]
Business Overview:[1] BTVL is an ISO 9001:2015 Certified company with end-to-end capabilities in setting up and managing IT infrastructure. It has tiedup with OEMs to offer a comprehensive vendor neutral solution
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Brisk Technovision reported sales of ₹14.20 crore (+26.9%) and net profit of ₹0.59 crore (+22.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14.20 | 1.07 | 7.54 | 0.59 | 2.95 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.84 | 0.63 | 3.98 | 0.42 | 2.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 17.09 | 0.15 | 0.88 | 0.14 | 0.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.55 | 1.00 | 7.97 | 0.83 | 4.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 11.19 | 0.58 | 5.18 | 0.48 | 2.40 |
| Sep 2023 | 15.67 | 1.95 | 12.44 | 1.52 | 7.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 10.28 | 2.17 | 21.11 | 1.67 | 8.35 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +66.2% | +1.1% | +26.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -93.1% | -67.7% | +84.5% |
| Net profit growth | -91.6% | -72.4% | +22.9% |
| EPS growth | -91.6% | -72.4% | +22.9% |
| OPM % | 0.9% | 4.0% | 7.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Brisk Technovision reported sales of ₹30.05 crore (+1.4%) and net profit of ₹1.02 crore (+5.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 30.05 | 1.71 | 5.69 | 1.02 | 5.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 29.64 | 1.15 | 3.88 | 0.97 | 4.85 |
| Mar 2024 | 26.86 | 2.53 | 9.42 | 2.00 | 10.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 18.31 | 2.41 | 13.16 | 1.85 | 9.25 |
| Mar 2022 | 22.05 | 1.47 | 6.67 | 1.10 | 5.50 |
| Mar 2021 | 16.86 | 0.31 | 1.84 | 0.15 | 150.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.8% | -17.0% | +46.7% | +10.3% | +1.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +374.2% | +63.9% | +5.0% | -54.5% | +48.7% |
| Net profit growth | +633.3% | +68.2% | +8.1% | -51.5% | +5.2% |
| EPS growth | -96.3% | +68.2% | +8.1% | -51.5% | +5.2% |
| OPM % | 6.7% | 13.2% | 9.4% | 3.9% | 5.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Brisk Technovision.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Brisk Technovision.
Brisk Technovision shares were last quoted at ₹76.80 (+3.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Brisk Technovision has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.97. The industry P/E is 74.29.
The 52-week high of Brisk Technovision is ₹105.00 and the 52-week low is ₹64.50.
The market capitalisation of Brisk Technovision is about ₹14.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Brisk Technovision reported sales of ₹14.20 crore (+26.9%) and net profit of ₹0.59 crore (+22.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Brisk Technovision has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of -18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.98% of Brisk Technovision.
Brisk Technovision belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.