Brightcom Group last traded at ₹8.98 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.5%, three months the stock moved -13.4%, year the stock moved -42.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.58 – ₹14.10, with the latest close 36.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Brightcom Group Ltd (formerly Lycos Internet Ltd) offers digital marketing solutions to businesses, agencies and online publishers worldwide[1]
Business Segments: a) Ad-Tech & Digital Marketing (core earnings engine):[1] The company offers digital marketing solutions across video, banners, email, search, social, mobile, display, CTV, etc to businesses, agencies and online publishers globally. In FY26, consolidated revenue from operations grew 34.6% YoY to Rs.6,928.06 Cr and PAT grew 35.5% YoY to Rs.962.33 Cr; Q4 FY26 revenue was Rs.1,596.64 Cr and PAT were Rs.207.83 Cr.[2] OMS remained active across programmatic, video, CTV, mobile, in-app, gaming advertising and publisher monetization, and continued rollout of 100% Fill Technology with server-side architecture, OpenRTB and Amazon TAM integrations. [3][4] b) Software Development (9% in H1 FY25 vs 7% in FY22):[5][6] The company is a global IT implementation and outsourcing services provider. It specializes in digital media advertising and advanced technologies like AI, ML and IoT, using DSPs, SSPs, ad networks, DMPs and other monetization tools. c) Brightcom Defence and Next-Gen Tech:[7] In FY26, Brightcom introduced a four-division structure comprising AdTech, Services, Brightcom Defence, and NextGen Businesses. The company announced the incorporation of Brightcom Defence Private Ltd, along with the rollout of a digital platform and the expansion of technical teams. It also reported progress on UAV intelligence systems, real-time threat analytics, autonomous decision-support technologies, defence simulations, and the introduction of MaestroOS to select partners. Additionally, Brightcom is advancing initiatives such as CQT Weapon Systems and Project DYNAMO. These represent new strategic growth opportunities, while AdTech continues to serve as the company’s primary earnings driver.[8]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Brightcom Group reported sales of ₹1,752.00 crore (+20.4%) and net profit of ₹262.00 crore (+24.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,752 | 469.00 | 27.00 | 262.00 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,597 | 423.00 | 26.00 | 208.00 | 1.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,232 | 527.00 | 24.00 | 311.00 | 1.54 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,644 | 422.00 | 26.00 | 233.00 | 1.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,455 | 380.00 | 26.00 | 211.00 | 1.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 987.00 | 256.00 | 26.00 | 121.00 | 0.60 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,674 | 427.00 | 26.00 | 244.00 | 1.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,303 | 338.00 | 26.00 | 186.00 | 0.92 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -28.2% | +269.5% | +40.0% | +23.1% | +26.2% | +33.3% | +61.8% | +20.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -38.7% | +967.5% | +96.9% | +26.7% | +24.9% | +23.4% | +65.2% | +23.4% |
| Net profit growth | -47.2% | – | +227.0% | +31.9% | +25.3% | +27.5% | +71.9% | +24.2% |
| EPS growth | -47.4% | – | +215.8% | +31.6% | +25.0% | +27.3% | +71.7% | +25.0% |
| OPM % | 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Brightcom Group reported sales of ₹6,928.00 crore (+34.6%) and net profit of ₹962.00 crore (+35.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,928 | 1,752 | 25.00 | 962.00 | 4.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,147 | 1,322 | 26.00 | 710.00 | 3.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,662 | 1,239 | 27.00 | 688.00 | 3.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 7,397 | 2,173 | 29.00 | 1,371 | 6.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 5,020 | 1,507 | 30.00 | 912.00 | 4.52 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,856 | 865.00 | 30.00 | 483.00 | 4.57 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,692 | 789.00 | 29.00 | 440.00 | 4.44 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,580 | 759.00 | 29.00 | 444.00 | 4.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.6% | +4.3% | +6.1% | +75.8% | +47.4% | -37.0% | +10.4% | +34.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.3% | +4.0% | +9.6% | +74.2% | +44.2% | -43.0% | +6.7% | +32.5% |
| Net profit growth | +9.1% | -0.9% | +9.8% | +88.8% | +50.3% | -49.8% | +3.2% | +35.5% |
| EPS growth | +9.0% | -0.7% | +2.9% | -1.1% | +50.2% | -49.8% | +3.2% | +35.5% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 29.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 29.0% | 27.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Brightcom Group .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Electronics demand, global supply shifts, policy support driving India's semiconductor play: BCG top exec - The Economic Times
Consumer durables market seen at ₹3-3.25 lakh crore by 2030, says BCG-CII - BusinessLine
Consumer durables market seen at ₹3-3.25 lakh crore by 2030, says BCG-CII - BusinessLine
Brightcom Group included in FTSE Global Equity Index Series Micro Cap Index - Business Standard
India's auto component industry targets $200 bln turnover by FY30 amid rising risks: BCG-ACMA - economictimes.indiatimes.com
Brightcom Group Ltd Hits Upper Circuit Amid Strong Buying Pressure
Brightcom Group April 2026 Update: Four-Division Structure, Azerion Milestone, and Middle East Expansion - scanx.trade
Brightcom Group's OMS Successfully Scales Azerion Publisher Network from 11 to 100+ Domains - scanx.trade
Brightcom Group's OMS Successfully Scales Azerion Publisher Network from 11 to 100+ Domains - scanx.trade
Brightcom Group. Share Price Today, Stock Price, Live BSE/NSE Prices and News for Brightcom Group - NDTV Profit
Brightcom Group shares were last quoted at ₹8.98 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Brightcom Group has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.18. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Brightcom Group is ₹15.12 and the 52-week low is ₹7.71.
The market capitalisation of Brightcom Group is about ₹1,927.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Brightcom Group reported sales of ₹1,752.00 crore (+20.4%) and net profit of ₹262.00 crore (+24.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Brightcom Group has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 18.38% of Brightcom Group .
Brightcom Group belongs to the Software sector.