B2B Software Technologies last traded at ₹21.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -11.4%, year the stock moved -1.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16.57 – ₹37.58, with the latest close 43.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, B2B Software Technology Ltd develops and launches own products (certified by Microsoft) which works on Microsoft Dynamics ERP Software[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] B2B Software Technologies Ltd (B2BSTL) is a Gold Certified Microsoft Partner specializing in Microsoft Dynamics ERP implementation for mid-to-large enterprises. The company provides offshore and onsite solution development, including proprietary add-ons for Quality, HR & Payroll, Plant Maintenance, and Life Sciences on the NAV and AX platforms.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), B2B Software Technologies reported sales of ₹7.39 crore (+14.2%) and net profit of ₹0.92 crore (+41.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 7.39 | 0.52 | 7.04 | 0.92 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 8.04 | 0.28 | 3.48 | 0.32 | 0.18 |
| Dec 2025 | 8.28 | 1.24 | 14.98 | 1.24 | 0.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.66 | 0.70 | 9.14 | 0.63 | 0.36 |
| Jun 2025 | 6.47 | 0.28 | 4.33 | 0.65 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.48 | 0.40 | 5.35 | 0.56 | 0.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.40 | 0.37 | 6.85 | 0.65 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.22 | 0.31 | 4.98 | 0.31 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.2% | +16.4% | +19.5% | +28.6% | +23.2% | +53.3% | +7.5% | +14.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +210.0% | -49.3% | -9.1% | -66.3% | +125.8% | +235.1% | -30.0% | +85.7% |
| Net profit growth | -8.8% | -23.5% | +3.7% | -42.0% | +103.2% | +90.8% | -42.9% | +41.5% |
| EPS growth | -10.0% | -24.5% | +3.2% | -42.2% | +100.0% | +91.9% | -43.8% | +43.2% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.9% | 5.4% | 4.3% | 9.1% | 15.0% | 3.5% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), B2B Software Technologies reported sales of ₹30.46 crore (+26.2%) and net profit of ₹2.84 crore (+8.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 30.46 | 2.49 | 8.17 | 2.84 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 24.14 | 1.90 | 7.87 | 2.63 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 20.32 | 1.22 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 19.77 | 2.05 | 10.37 | 2.38 | 2.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 19.91 | 3.08 | 15.47 | 2.67 | 2.30 |
| Mar 2021 | 14.90 | 1.51 | 10.13 | 1.88 | 1.62 |
| Mar 2020 | 13.86 | 0.44 | 3.17 | 0.91 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2019 | 10.63 | -0.33 | -3.10 | 0.20 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.5% | +30.4% | +7.5% | +33.6% | -0.7% | +2.8% | +18.8% | +26.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -149.3% | – | +243.2% | +104.0% | -33.4% | -40.5% | +55.7% | +31.1% |
| Net profit growth | -68.3% | +355.0% | +106.6% | +42.0% | -10.9% | -22.3% | +42.2% | +8.0% |
| EPS growth | -68.5% | +364.7% | +105.1% | +42.0% | -10.9% | -22.0% | +41.9% | -28.2% |
| OPM % | -3.1% | 3.2% | 10.1% | 15.5% | 10.4% | 6.0% | 7.9% | 8.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for B2B Software Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →B2B Software Technologies consolidated net profit rises 41.54% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
B2B Software Technologies consolidated net profit rises 41.54% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
B2B Software Technologies consolidated net profit rises 41.54% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Exato Technologies inches up on bagging export order for provision of software licenses
B2B Software Technologies shines on getting work order from Learnovate Technologies
B2B Software Technologies, Mamata Machinery and B.R.Goyal Infrastructure to see some action today
B2B Software Technologies consolidated net profit declines 42.86% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
B2B Software Technologies consolidated net profit declines 42.86% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
B2B Software Technologies consolidated net profit declines 42.86% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
B2B Software Technologies consolidated net profit declines 42.86% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
B2B Software Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹21.40 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
B2B Software Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.83 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.25. The industry P/E is 21.97.
The 52-week high of B2B Software Technologies is ₹38.00 and the 52-week low is ₹15.81.
The market capitalisation of B2B Software Technologies is about ₹39.90 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), B2B Software Technologies reported sales of ₹7.39 crore (+14.2%) and net profit of ₹0.92 crore (+41.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, B2B Software Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.53% of B2B Software Technologies.
B2B Software Technologies belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.