Axiscades Technologies last traded at ₹2,025.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.8%, three months the stock moved +3.7%, year the stock moved +20.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,122.30 – ₹2,312.00, with the latest close 12.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Axiscades Technologies Limited is a technology solutions company focussing on engineering solutions and services. [1]
Service Offerings[1] The company is a leading end-to-end aerospace and technology engineering and manufacturing company offering solutions across design, engineering, electronics, manufacturing, and technology-led product development for global OEMs and customers across Aerospace, Defence, ESAI, and other strategic domains.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Axiscades Technologies reported sales of ₹183.00 crore (+94.7%) and net profit of ₹-15.00 crore (-171.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 183.00 | 9.00 | 4.70 | -15.00 | -3.49 |
| Mar 2026 | 109.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 343.00 | 63.00 | 18.00 | 28.00 | 6.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 299.00 | 47.00 | 16.00 | 23.00 | 5.42 |
| Jun 2025 | 94.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 4.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 268.00 | 37.00 | 14.00 | 32.00 | 7.24 |
| Dec 2024 | 275.00 | 40.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 3.49 |
| Sep 2024 | 265.00 | 33.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 2.91 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.2% | +18.5% | +4.7% | -58.0% | +12.8% | +24.7% | -59.3% | +94.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.8% | +33.3% | +15.6% | -77.4% | +42.4% | +57.5% | -100.0% | +28.6% |
| Net profit growth | +9.1% | +87.5% | +255.6% | +23.5% | +91.7% | +86.7% | -100.0% | -171.4% |
| EPS growth | +1.0% | +80.8% | +248.1% | +19.9% | +86.3% | +86.8% | -98.6% | -171.5% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 0.3% | 4.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Axiscades Technologies reported sales of ₹1,159.00 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹72.00 crore (-4.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,159 | 177.00 | 15.00 | 72.00 | 16.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,031 | 142.00 | 14.00 | 75.00 | 17.63 |
| Mar 2024 | 955.00 | 135.00 | 14.00 | 33.00 | 7.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 822.00 | 146.00 | 18.00 | -5.00 | -1.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 610.00 | 72.00 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 5.86 |
| Mar 2021 | 524.00 | 65.00 | 12.00 | -21.00 | -5.74 |
| Mar 2020 | 673.00 | 93.00 | 14.00 | 30.00 | 7.88 |
| Mar 2019 | 608.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 | -8.00 | -2.15 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.1% | +10.7% | -22.1% | +16.4% | +34.8% | +16.2% | +8.0% | +12.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -27.8% | +615.4% | -30.1% | +10.8% | +102.8% | -7.5% | +5.2% | +24.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -170.0% | – | -121.7% | – | +127.3% | -4.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -172.8% | – | -123.4% | – | +125.4% | -4.0% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Axiscades Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →AXISCADES Technologies shares surge 21% in two sessions, hit record high; here is why
Kotak MF, Abakkus Lead Rs 830-Cr Buying in Axiscades Stake Sale; Stock Jumps Over 7%
Kotak MF, Abakkus Lead Rs 830-Cr Buying in Axiscades Stake Sale; Stock Jumps Over 7%
Axiscades Tech shares hit 10% upper circuit on block deal in defence firm - Business Standard
Axiscades Tech share price locked in 10% upper circuit | What’s driving the stock and what lies ahead?
AXISCADES Technologies highlights aerospace focus at 36th AGM - scanx.trade
AXISCADES Technologies highlights aerospace focus at 36th AGM - scanx.trade
AxisCades Technologies Allots ₹200 Crore NCDs; Shares Flat
AXISCADES acquires majority stake in Cloud Wave and its subsidiaries - Business Standard
Axiscades Technologies surges on getting nod to raise up to Rs 200 crore via NCDs
Axiscades Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹2,025.00 (-2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Axiscades Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 221.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 11.30. The industry P/E is 46.77.
The 52-week high of Axiscades Technologies is ₹2,210.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,061.00.
The market capitalisation of Axiscades Technologies is about ₹8,052.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Axiscades Technologies reported sales of ₹183.00 crore (+94.7%) and net profit of ₹-15.00 crore (-171.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Axiscades Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 42.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.03% of Axiscades Technologies.
Axiscades Technologies belongs to the Aerospace & Defence sector.