Auro Impex and Chemicals last traded at ₹41.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +57.4%, three months the stock moved +34.8%, year the stock moved -13.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹24.15 – ₹49.95, with the latest close 16.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Auro Impex & Chemicals Ltd manufactures, exports, and supplies Discharge & Collecting Electrodes, and Electrostatic Precipitator internal parts and spares.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] AICL, an ISO 9001:2015 certified company, manufactures collecting and discharge electrodes, along with other ESP internal spare parts for OEMs and service providers. Its services include component sourcing, design, manufacturing, and quality testing based on OEM specifications. AICL also offers niche ESP electrical control solutions using advanced technology to reduce emissions. Additionally, the company is involved in trading activities.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Auro Impex and Chemicals reported sales of ₹115.00 crore (-20.7%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 115.00 | 5.00 | 4.20 | 3.00 | 2.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 135.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 139.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 124.00 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 145.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.29 |
| Sep 2023 | 173.00 | 6.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 2.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 110.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.59 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.4% | -22.0% | -20.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -33.3% | -33.3% | -16.7% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | -33.3% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -50.1% | -53.2% | -9.2% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Auro Impex and Chemicals reported sales of ₹250.00 crore (-4.9%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (-20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 250.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 263.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 3.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 318.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 5.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 232.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 6.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 151.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 29.74 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +53.6% | +37.1% | -17.3% | -4.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +140.0% | +0.0% | -25.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +0.0% | -16.7% | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | -78.3% | -20.4% | -26.3% | -10.0% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Auro Impex and Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Auro Impex and Chemicals.
Auro Impex and Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹41.80 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Auro Impex and Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.02. The industry P/E is 43.06.
The 52-week high of Auro Impex and Chemicals is ₹52.00 and the 52-week low is ₹21.25.
The market capitalisation of Auro Impex and Chemicals is about ₹52.40 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Auro Impex and Chemicals reported sales of ₹115.00 crore (-20.7%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Auro Impex and Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.62% of Auro Impex and Chemicals.
Auro Impex and Chemicals belongs to the Chemicals sector.