Atishay last traded at ₹139.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.0%, three months the stock moved -28.8%, year the stock moved +10.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹133.65 – ₹228.70, with the latest close 38.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Atishay Ltd is a IT Consultancy and Services company which provides customized software solutions for businesses[1]
Business Overview:[1] [2] [3] The company is a technology-driven IT services provider focused on India's digital transformation, delivering solutions across e-governance, financial inclusion, healthcare, electoral management, and AI-enabled digital infrastructure. Its offerings include customized software development, digitization, large-scale data entry and scanning, document conversion, database management, and doorstep delivery solutions. It has secured empanelment with public-sector organizations like TCIL, GIL, CEL, and RailTel.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Atishay reported sales of ₹13.52 crore (+10.8%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (-92.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 13.52 | 0.50 | 3.70 | 0.12 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 10.17 | 2.70 | 26.55 | 1.77 | 1.60 |
| Dec 2025 | 15.45 | 2.60 | 16.83 | 1.89 | 1.72 |
| Sep 2025 | 17.95 | 2.59 | 14.43 | 1.83 | 1.67 |
| Jun 2025 | 12.20 | 2.01 | 16.48 | 1.65 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.84 | 2.95 | 22.98 | 2.36 | 2.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 15.22 | 2.91 | 19.12 | 2.11 | 1.92 |
| Sep 2024 | 13.01 | 2.07 | 15.91 | 1.45 | 1.32 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +78.2% | +29.4% | -26.5% | +21.2% | +38.0% | +1.5% | -20.8% | +10.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +48.9% | +7.4% | -12.2% | +21.8% | +25.1% | -10.7% | -8.5% | -75.1% |
| Net profit growth | +40.8% | +11.6% | -6.7% | +52.8% | +26.2% | -10.4% | -25.0% | -92.7% |
| EPS growth | +40.4% | +11.6% | -6.5% | +53.1% | +26.5% | -10.4% | -25.6% | -92.7% |
| OPM % | 15.9% | 19.1% | 23.0% | 16.5% | 14.4% | 16.8% | 26.6% | 3.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Atishay reported sales of ₹55.77 crore (+9.0%) and net profit of ₹7.14 crore (+1.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 55.77 | 9.88 | 17.72 | 7.14 | 6.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 51.15 | 9.63 | 18.83 | 7.01 | 6.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 43.26 | 7.72 | 17.85 | 5.55 | 5.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 21.46 | 0.88 | 4.10 | 0.65 | 0.59 |
| Mar 2022 | 19.75 | 0.62 | 3.14 | 0.11 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 26.28 | 4.64 | 17.66 | 2.48 | 2.26 |
| Mar 2020 | 23.05 | 2.86 | 12.41 | 2.44 | 2.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 26.03 | 6.40 | 24.59 | 4.20 | 3.82 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.0% | -11.4% | +14.0% | -24.8% | +8.7% | +101.6% | +18.2% | +9.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.5% | -55.3% | +62.2% | -86.6% | +41.9% | +777.3% | +24.7% | +2.6% |
| Net profit growth | +38.6% | -41.9% | +1.6% | -95.6% | +490.9% | +753.8% | +26.3% | +1.9% |
| EPS growth | +38.4% | -41.9% | +1.8% | -95.6% | +490.0% | +755.9% | +26.3% | +1.4% |
| OPM % | 24.6% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 3.1% | 4.1% | 17.9% | 18.8% | 17.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Atishay.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Atishay moves up on executing agreement with Global Top Link Technologies Company
Atishay Bags ₹47.71 Lakh Micro ATM Order; Shares Recover Late
Atishay bags Rs 47 lakh work order from BSNL Bhopal for Wi-Fi and network services - Business Standard
Atishay Limited Empanelled as Service Partner with CRISP for FY 2026-27 - scanx.trade
Atishay Limited Schedules 26th Annual General Meeting on May 26, 2026; Recommends Final Dividend of ₹1/- Per Share for FY 2025-26 - scanx.trade
Atishay Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 10.17 crore, down 20.83% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Atishay Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 10.17 crore, down 20.83% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Atishay Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 10.17 crore, down 20.83% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Atishay Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 10.17 crore, down 20.83% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Atishay standalone net profit declines 25.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Atishay shares were last quoted at ₹139.70 (+4.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Atishay has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.91 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.73. The industry P/E is 21.97.
The 52-week high of Atishay is ₹235.00 and the 52-week low is ₹119.40.
The market capitalisation of Atishay is about ₹150.72 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Atishay reported sales of ₹13.52 crore (+10.8%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (-92.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Atishay has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 136.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.65% of Atishay.
Atishay belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.