Arihant Superstructures last traded at ₹212.51 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.9%, three months the stock moved -18.0%, year the stock moved -47.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹203.00 – ₹423.65, with the latest close 49.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Arihant Superstructures Ltd is in the business of real estate development[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) ASL is a real estate player in affordable and mid-income housing segment in the MMR region b) It has recently ventured into premium luxury real estate segment to develop Villa projects, a hotel and a sports gymkhana c) Company has expertise in land acquisition & procurement, liaison, design & engineering, EPC and marketing & sales d) Company enters into JD, JV, and DM arrangements in the mid-income segment to remain Asset-Light with ~19% of Ongoing development area on asset-light model
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arihant Superstructures reported sales of ₹131.59 crore (+8.8%) and net profit of ₹9.78 crore (-38.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 131.59 | 27.55 | 20.94 | 9.78 | 2.26 |
| Mar 2026 | 180.80 | 30.23 | 16.72 | 11.91 | 2.75 |
| Dec 2025 | 126.04 | 28.93 | 22.95 | 8.27 | 1.91 |
| Sep 2025 | 122.65 | 29.96 | 24.43 | 9.96 | 2.30 |
| Jun 2025 | 120.96 | 36.90 | 30.51 | 15.91 | 3.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 152.58 | 21.99 | 14.41 | 11.27 | 2.74 |
| Dec 2024 | 150.77 | 42.53 | 28.21 | 25.45 | 6.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 111.80 | 28.90 | 25.85 | 15.97 | 3.88 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.7% | +26.5% | -1.8% | +44.5% | +9.7% | -16.4% | +18.5% | +8.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.0% | +63.6% | -28.8% | +248.8% | +3.7% | -32.0% | +37.5% | -25.3% |
| Net profit growth | -0.6% | +63.0% | -35.4% | +699.5% | -37.6% | -67.5% | +5.7% | -38.5% |
| EPS growth | -0.5% | +63.1% | -35.4% | +666.7% | -40.7% | -69.1% | +0.4% | -38.6% |
| OPM % | 25.9% | 28.2% | 14.4% | 30.5% | 24.4% | 23.0% | 16.7% | 20.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Arihant Superstructures reported sales of ₹551.00 crore (+10.4%) and net profit of ₹46.00 crore (-16.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 551.00 | 127.00 | 23.00 | 46.00 | 10.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 499.00 | 104.00 | 21.00 | 55.00 | 13.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 504.00 | 108.00 | 21.00 | 69.00 | 16.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 389.00 | 78.00 | 20.00 | 43.00 | 10.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 331.00 | 70.00 | 21.00 | 41.00 | 10.04 |
| Mar 2021 | 270.00 | 48.00 | 18.00 | 16.00 | 2.71 |
| Mar 2020 | 233.00 | 43.00 | 18.00 | 11.00 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2019 | 239.00 | 53.00 | 22.00 | 18.00 | 3.15 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.1% | -2.5% | +15.9% | +22.6% | +17.5% | +29.6% | -1.0% | +10.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +43.2% | -18.9% | +11.6% | +45.8% | +11.4% | +38.5% | -3.7% | +22.1% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | -38.9% | +45.5% | +156.3% | +4.9% | +60.5% | -20.3% | -16.4% |
| EPS growth | +3.3% | -57.8% | +103.8% | +270.5% | +3.3% | +62.2% | -21.0% | -19.8% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Arihant Superstructures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Arihant Superstructures hosts analyst meet at Yes Securities Conference - scanx.trade
Arihant Superstructures hosts analyst meet at Yes Securities Conference - scanx.trade
Arihant Superstructures consolidated net profit rises 5.68% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Arihant Superstructures consolidated net profit rises 5.68% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Arihant Superstructures consolidated net profit rises 5.68% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Arihant Superstructures Schedules Board Meeting on May 15, 2026 to Approve Q4FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Arihant Superstructures shares were last quoted at ₹212.51 (-3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Arihant Superstructures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 42.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.83. The industry P/E is 32.78.
The 52-week high of Arihant Superstructures is ₹468.15 and the 52-week low is ₹188.50.
The market capitalisation of Arihant Superstructures is about ₹1,053.14 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arihant Superstructures reported sales of ₹131.59 crore (+8.8%) and net profit of ₹9.78 crore (-38.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Arihant Superstructures has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.10% of Arihant Superstructures.
Arihant Superstructures belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z