Aries Agro last traded at ₹477.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.6%, three months the stock moved +34.6%, year the stock moved +16.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹300.75 – ₹505.35, with the latest close 5.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1969, Aries Agro Ltd offers products in the primary, secondary and microfertilizer sector, ranging from individual elements to mixed specialty plant nutrient fertilizers[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] AAL is in the business of manufacturing micronutrients and other customized nutritional products for plants and animals. It introduced the chelation technology for manufacturing micronutrients in India and is the market leader in the same. Company offers bio-degradable complexes of plant nutrients, water soluble NPK fertilizers, value added secondary nutrients, natural and biological products and water treatment formulations. Currently, company has 134 brands customized based on crop, and agro climatic requirements, with 21 organically certified products
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aries Agro reported sales of ₹188.00 crore (+16.8%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 188.00 | 27.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 11.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 185.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | -5.00 | -3.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 202.00 | 29.00 | 14.00 | 17.00 | 13.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 204.00 | 38.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 15.39 |
| Jun 2025 | 161.00 | 22.00 | 14.00 | 10.00 | 7.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 128.00 | 1.00 | 0.80 | -4.00 | -2.84 |
| Dec 2024 | 170.00 | 22.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 8.90 |
| Sep 2024 | 194.00 | 34.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 14.51 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.8% | +15.6% | +19.6% | +19.3% | +5.2% | +18.8% | +44.5% | +16.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.2% | +29.4% | – | +46.7% | +11.8% | +31.8% | -100.0% | +22.7% |
| Net profit growth | +58.3% | +37.5% | – | +42.9% | +5.3% | +54.5% | – | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | +51.1% | +48.1% | – | +37.9% | +6.1% | +49.0% | – | +48.8% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 13.0% | 0.8% | 14.0% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 0.2% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aries Agro reported sales of ₹753.00 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+27.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 753.00 | 89.00 | 12.00 | 42.00 | 32.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 627.00 | 72.00 | 12.00 | 33.00 | 26.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 516.00 | 55.00 | 11.00 | 18.00 | 14.94 |
| Mar 2023 | 472.00 | 48.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 13.17 |
| Mar 2022 | 432.00 | 47.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 10.22 |
| Mar 2021 | 381.00 | 57.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 13.81 |
| Mar 2020 | 296.00 | 42.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 7.49 |
| Mar 2019 | 265.00 | 44.00 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 7.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.9% | +11.7% | +28.7% | +13.4% | +9.3% | +9.3% | +21.5% | +20.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.3% | -4.5% | +35.7% | -17.5% | +2.1% | +14.6% | +30.9% | +23.6% |
| Net profit growth | -11.1% | +0.0% | +100.0% | -25.0% | +33.3% | +12.5% | +83.3% | +27.3% |
| EPS growth | -5.7% | -1.4% | +84.4% | -26.0% | +28.9% | +13.4% | +75.1% | +26.0% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aries Agro.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Horoscope Today, October 9, 2026: Aries Boosts Work Efficiency, Taurus Gets Creative and Gemini Finds Comfort at Home - The Economic Times
Horoscope Today, October 9, 2026: Aries Boosts Work Efficiency, Taurus Gets Creative and Gemini Finds Comfort at Home - The Economic Times
Aries Agro FY26 Results: Gross revenue rises 18% to ₹917.64 crore - scanx.trade
Aries Agro Posts Rs 14.84 Cr Profit in Q1
Aries Agro closes trading window from July 1 till Q1FY27 results - scanx.trade
Aries Agro zooms on inaugurating relocated Manufacturing Unit at Unnao
Aries Agro inaugurates relocated Manufacturing Unit at Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Aries Agro shares were last quoted at ₹477.50 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aries Agro has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.76. The industry P/E is 16.53.
The 52-week high of Aries Agro is ₹524.50 and the 52-week low is ₹286.20.
The market capitalisation of Aries Agro is about ₹615.76 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aries Agro reported sales of ₹188.00 crore (+16.8%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aries Agro has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.66% of Aries Agro.
Aries Agro belongs to the Fertilizers sector.