ARCL Organics last traded at ₹232.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.9%, three months the stock moved +30.1%, year the stock moved -22.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹155.35 – ₹415.55, with the latest close 44.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, ARCL Organics Ltd manufactures and sells chemical-based products Hardeners, and specialized One-Shot Resins[1]
Business Overview:[1] AOL is a Kolkata based company manufacturing chemicals such as Phenolics, Amino Resins, Melamine Resins and Formaldehyde. These products are used in industries viz. wood products industry as adhesives, textile industry, paper industry, healthcare industry, etc. Company offers tailor-made solutions as per their client’s requirements
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ARCL Organics reported sales of ₹66.95 crore (-0.6%) and net profit of ₹9.12 crore (+128.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 66.95 | 15.63 | 23.35 | 9.12 | 11.40 |
| Mar 2026 | 65.31 | 7.09 | 10.86 | 2.79 | 3.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 53.47 | -0.32 | -0.60 | -8.81 | -11.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 86.19 | 11.42 | 13.25 | 7.22 | 9.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 67.34 | 6.47 | 9.61 | 3.99 | 4.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 72.24 | 8.95 | 12.39 | 5.60 | 7.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 61.96 | 3.82 | 6.17 | 1.79 | 2.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 56.46 | 5.27 | 9.33 | 2.18 | 2.72 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.5% | +28.2% | +25.5% | +12.4% | +52.7% | -13.7% | -9.6% | -0.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.9% | -46.4% | +68.9% | +11.7% | +116.7% | -108.4% | -20.8% | +141.6% |
| Net profit growth | +74.4% | -52.9% | +11.1% | +44.0% | +231.2% | -592.2% | -50.2% | +128.6% |
| EPS growth | +74.4% | -52.8% | +11.1% | +44.2% | +231.6% | -591.5% | -50.1% | +128.5% |
| OPM % | 9.3% | 6.2% | 12.4% | 9.6% | 13.3% | -0.6% | 10.9% | 23.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), ARCL Organics reported sales of ₹272.00 crore (+8.4%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-58.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 272.00 | 25.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 6.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 251.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 15.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 191.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 14.12 |
| Mar 2023 | 165.00 | 18.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 14.59 |
| Mar 2022 | 141.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 13.16 |
| Mar 2021 | 87.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 10.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 71.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 71.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.39 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +22.5% | +62.1% | +17.0% | +15.8% | +31.4% | +8.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +75.0% | +71.4% | +25.0% | +20.0% | +5.6% | +26.3% | +4.2% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +166.7% | +37.5% | +9.1% | -8.3% | +9.1% | -58.3% |
| EPS growth | +126.6% | +219.0% | +30.9% | +10.9% | -3.2% | +9.1% | -57.9% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for ARCL Organics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →ARCL Organics reports ₹2,762.5 crore revenue for FY26; exports surge - scanx.trade
ARCL Organics consolidated net profit rises 128.57% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
ARCL Organics Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 65.31 crore, down 9.59% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
ARCL Organics Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 65.31 crore, down 9.59% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
ARCL Organics Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 65.31 crore, down 9.59% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
ARCL Organics Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 65.31 crore, down 9.59% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
ARCL Organics Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 65.31 crore, down 9.59% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
ARCL Organics Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 65.31 crore, down 9.59% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
ARCL Organics Ltd Reports Audited FY26 Annual Results; Standalone PAT Declines to ₹468.30 Lakhs - scanx.trade
ARCL Organics shares were last quoted at ₹232.90 (+8.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
ARCL Organics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.24. The industry P/E is 43.75.
The 52-week high of ARCL Organics is ₹434.60 and the 52-week low is ₹150.00.
The market capitalisation of ARCL Organics is about ₹204.28 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ARCL Organics reported sales of ₹66.95 crore (-0.6%) and net profit of ₹9.12 crore (+128.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, ARCL Organics has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.22% of ARCL Organics.
ARCL Organics belongs to the Chemicals sector.