Ansal Properties & Infrastructure last traded at ₹3.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.6%, three months the stock moved -15.3%, year the stock moved -20.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.89 – ₹4.55, with the latest close 19.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1967, Ansal Properties and Infrastructure Ltd is in the business of real estate promotion and development in residential and commercial segment.[1]
Business Overview:[1] APIL is a real estate developer in India and is engaged in the development of integrated townships and other large mixed-use and stand-alone projects in the residential, commercial, retail and hospitality segments, as well as SEZs, IT/ITES and industrial parks, social infrastructures such as educational institutions, hospitals, clubs, etc.
In the latest quarter (Dec 2025), Ansal Properties & Infrastructure reported sales of ₹17.00 crore (-92.0%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+130.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 17.00 | -3.00 | -20.00 | 30.00 | 1.92 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.00 | 0.00 | -7.00 | -1.00 | -0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 20.00 | 13.00 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 156.00 | -1,522 | -975.00 | -1,434 | -91.10 |
| Dec 2024 | 212.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 0.82 |
| Sep 2024 | 195.00 | -210.00 | -107.00 | -212.00 | -13.47 |
| Jun 2024 | 83.00 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2024 | 160.00 | -14.00 | -9.00 | -15.00 | -0.93 |
| Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -41.4% | -37.6% | +143.8% | +100.0% | -2.5% | -84.3% | -96.4% | -92.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -21100.0% | -41.9% | – | +0.0% | – | -116.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -55.2% | – | +225.0% | – | +130.8% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -54.7% | – | +265.2% | – | +134.1% |
| OPM % | -9.0% | 4.2% | -107.0% | 9.0% | -975.0% | 20.0% | -7.0% | -20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Ansal Properties & Infrastructure reported sales of ₹646.00 crore (+31.0%) and net profit of ₹-1,629.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 646.00 | -1,710 | -265.00 | -1,629 | -103.51 |
| Mar 2024 | 493.00 | -7.00 | -1.00 | -46.00 | -2.79 |
| Mar 2023 | 595.00 | -467.00 | -78.00 | -423.00 | -26.89 |
| Mar 2022 | 646.00 | -27.00 | -4.00 | -106.00 | -5.20 |
| Mar 2021 | 751.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | -66.00 | -3.85 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,117 | -23.00 | -2.00 | -261.00 | -15.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 812.00 | 55.00 | 7.00 | -140.00 | -7.41 |
| Mar 2018 | 667.00 | -3.00 | 0.00 | -172.00 | -10.91 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.9% | +21.7% | +37.6% | -32.8% | -14.0% | -7.9% | -17.1% | +31.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -103.8% | – | -141.8% | – | -1450.0% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 7.0% | -2.0% | 0.0% | -4.0% | -78.0% | -1.0% | -265.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ansal Properties & Infrastructure.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Ansal Properties & Infrastructure.
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure shares were last quoted at ₹3.65 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Ansal Properties & Infrastructure is ₹4.78 and the 52-week low is ₹2.82.
The market capitalisation of Ansal Properties & Infrastructure is about ₹58.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Dec 2025), Ansal Properties & Infrastructure reported sales of ₹17.00 crore (-92.0%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+130.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 48.77% of Ansal Properties & Infrastructure.
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z