Ansal Buildwell

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹84
+2.44%
Prev close ₹82
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Ansal Buildwell Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Ansal Buildwell →

Ansal Buildwell Share Price Chart

Ansal Buildwell last traded at ₹84.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.4%, three months the stock moved -9.7%, year the stock moved -25.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹72.00 – ₹139.25, with the latest close 39.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Ansal Buildwell

Incorporated in 1983, Ansal Buildwell Ltd deals in promotion & development of Townships, Complexes, Buildings, Apartments, etc.[1]

Business Overview:[1] ABL is primarily engaged in the business of real estate development, construction, and promotion of Residential/ Commercial Complexes and Townships. At present, the company is executing many projects in various parts of India, including in Gurgaon, Cochin (Kochi), Amritsar, Jaipur, Faridabad, Gwalior, Pathankot, and Jhansi, etc.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹67.79 Cr
52W High₹157.70
52W Low₹70.21
P/E Ratio14.81
P/B Ratio0.51
EPS₹6.20
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)6%
Sales Growth (3yr)7%
Profit Growth (3yr)32%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ansal Buildwell reported sales of ₹17.37 crore (+77.6%) and net profit of ₹5.06 crore (+292.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Ansal Buildwell quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202617.374.0623.375.066.85
Mar 202613.120.725.49-1.51-2.05
Dec 20251.67-4.44-265.87-3.62-4.90
Sep 202515.856.8243.034.656.30
Jun 20259.782.6727.301.291.75
Mar 202515.225.0333.054.536.14
Dec 20248.602.4828.840.320.43
Sep 20245.82-1.40-24.05-4.67-6.32
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-50.4%-64.6%+445.5%-49.2%+172.3%-80.6%-13.8%+77.6%
Operating profit growth-126.6%-85.5%–-65.9%–-279.0%-85.7%+52.1%
Net profit growth-170.5%-98.0%–-83.4%–-1231.3%-133.3%+292.2%
EPS growth-170.5%-98.0%–-83.4%–-1239.5%-133.4%+291.4%
OPM %-24.1%28.8%33.1%27.3%43.0%-265.9%5.5%23.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ansal Buildwell reported sales of ₹40.41 crore (-17.3%) and net profit of ₹0.81 crore (-89.8%), compared with the previous year.

Ansal Buildwell annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202640.415.7714.280.811.10
Mar 202548.8813.9528.547.9610.78
Mar 202441.3718.6645.1114.5119.65
Mar 202332.672.778.48-2.82-3.82
Mar 2022187.6922.9112.2111.3515.37
Mar 202172.9714.8820.396.689.05
Mar 202063.4310.9317.230.460.62
Mar 201943.962.094.75-8.51-11.53
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-38.9%+44.3%+15.0%+157.2%-82.6%+26.6%+18.2%-17.3%
Operating profit growth-85.2%+423.0%+36.1%+54.0%-87.9%+573.6%-25.2%-58.6%
Net profit growth-910.5%–+1352.2%+69.9%-124.8%–-45.1%-89.8%
EPS growth-912.0%–+1359.7%+69.8%-124.9%–-45.1%-89.8%
OPM %4.8%17.2%20.4%12.2%8.5%45.1%28.5%14.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding54.82%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Ansal Buildwell.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Ansal Buildwell today?

Ansal Buildwell shares were last quoted at ₹84.00 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Ansal Buildwell?

Ansal Buildwell has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.51. The industry P/E is 33.20.

What is the 52-week high and low of Ansal Buildwell?

The 52-week high of Ansal Buildwell is ₹157.70 and the 52-week low is ₹70.21.

What is the market cap of Ansal Buildwell?

The market capitalisation of Ansal Buildwell is about ₹67.79 crore.

How did Ansal Buildwell perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ansal Buildwell reported sales of ₹17.37 crore (+77.6%) and net profit of ₹5.06 crore (+292.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Ansal Buildwell a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ansal Buildwell has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Ansal Buildwell?

Promoters hold about 54.82% of Ansal Buildwell.

Which sector does Ansal Buildwell belong to?

Ansal Buildwell belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Ansal Buildwell →