AMPVOLTS

IT Services & Consulting
₹23.50
-3.49%
Prev close ₹24.35
Get AI-Powered Analysis for AMPVOLTS Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for AMPVOLTS →

AMPVOLTS Share Price Chart

AMPVOLTS last traded at ₹23.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.0%, three months the stock moved -32.7%, year the stock moved -0.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16.61 – ₹43.58, with the latest close 46.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About AMPVOLTS

Incorporated in 2000, Ampvolts Ltd is in the business of sales and services related to Electric vehicle chargers and charging stations[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] AVL, originally engaged in software and hardware consultancy, underwent a strategic shift in FY23 following its acquisition by M/s AV AC DC Renew Pvt Ltd. The company pivoted to electric vehicle (EV) charging solutions, amending its main object clause to focus on the operation, maintenance, and management of EV chargers and charging stations, along with related business activities.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹63.81 Cr
52W High₹47.40
52W Low₹15
P/E Ratio21.48
P/B Ratio1.23
EPS₹1.15
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)783%
Profit Growth (3yr)85%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AMPVOLTS reported sales of ₹13.01 crore (+1175.5%) and net profit of ₹1.10 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

AMPVOLTS quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202613.013.7628.901.100.43
Mar 202611.281.6514.630.130.05
Dec 20256.881.8426.741.530.60
Sep 20251.450.032.070.210.08
Jun 20251.020.032.94-0.32-0.12
Mar 20250.93-0.11-11.831.200.47
Dec 20240.40-0.29-72.50-0.12-0.05
Sep 20240.54-0.27-50.00-0.29-0.11
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+2600.0%+207.7%+6.9%+827.3%+168.5%+1620.0%+1112.9%+1175.5%
Operating profit growth–––––––+12433.3%
Net profit growth––––––-89.2%–
EPS growth––––––-89.4%–
OPM %-50.0%-72.5%-11.8%2.9%2.1%26.7%14.6%28.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), AMPVOLTS reported sales of ₹20.64 crore (+942.4%) and net profit of ₹1.55 crore (+237.0%), compared with the previous year.

AMPVOLTS annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202620.643.5417.151.550.60
Mar 20251.98-0.99-50.000.460.18
Mar 20241.02-1.54-150.98-2.10-0.81
Mar 20230.03-0.38-1,266.67-0.36-0.14
Mar 20220.09-0.08-88.892.611.00
Mar 20210.08-4.26-5,325.00-4.26-1.64
Mar 20200.06-0.06-100.00-0.06-0.02
Mar 20190.05-0.13-260.000.290.11
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-54.5%+20.0%+33.3%+12.5%-66.7%+3300.0%+94.1%+942.4%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–-120.7%––-113.8%––+237.0%
EPS growth–-118.2%––-114.0%––+233.3%
OPM %-260.0%-100.0%-5325.0%-88.9%-1266.7%-151.0%-50.0%17.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding55.25%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for AMPVOLTS.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is AMPVOLTS's current stock price?

AMPVOLTS shares were last quoted at ₹23.50 (-3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of AMPVOLTS?

AMPVOLTS has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.23. The industry P/E is 29.67.

What is the 52-week high and low of AMPVOLTS?

The 52-week high of AMPVOLTS is ₹47.40 and the 52-week low is ₹15.00.

What is the market cap of AMPVOLTS?

The market capitalisation of AMPVOLTS is about ₹63.81 crore.

How did AMPVOLTS perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AMPVOLTS reported sales of ₹13.01 crore (+1175.5%) and net profit of ₹1.10 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is AMPVOLTS a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, AMPVOLTS has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 85.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in AMPVOLTS?

Promoters hold about 55.25% of AMPVOLTS.

Which sector does AMPVOLTS belong to?

AMPVOLTS belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.

Other IT Services & Consulting stocks

All IT Services & Consulting stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for AMPVOLTS →