Alpine Housing Dev Corp last traded at ₹97.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -19.0%, three months the stock moved +4.8%, year the stock moved -28.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹79.90 – ₹138.40, with the latest close 29.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd is in the business of Property development, Construction and Railway Concrete Sleepers SG & Grey Iron Castings[1]
Projects Undertaken:[1][2] a) Alpine Vistula b) Alpine Tulip c) Alpine Apartments d) Alpine Park e) Alpine View f) Alpine Arch g) Alpine Court h) Alpine Regency i) Alpine Place j) Alpine Point k) Alpine Annexe l) Alpine Kensington m) Alpine Fiesta n) Alpine Pyramid o) Alpine Viva p) Alpine Eco
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Alpine Housing Dev Corp reported sales of ₹16.76 crore (-3.2%) and net profit of ₹1.95 crore (+261.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 16.76 | 3.05 | 18.20 | 1.95 | 1.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 20.94 | 4.63 | 22.11 | 2.62 | 1.51 |
| Dec 2025 | 22.24 | 3.28 | 14.75 | 2.17 | 1.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.28 | 1.56 | 10.21 | 0.69 | 0.40 |
| Jun 2025 | 17.32 | 1.26 | 7.27 | 0.54 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.44 | 3.81 | 24.68 | 2.34 | 1.35 |
| Dec 2024 | 22.24 | 2.91 | 13.08 | 1.71 | 0.99 |
| Sep 2024 | 9.95 | 1.45 | 14.57 | 0.52 | 0.30 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -26.0% | +81.3% | +0.3% | +49.6% | +53.6% | +0.0% | +35.6% | -3.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -21.2% | +75.3% | +60.1% | +0.8% | +7.6% | +12.7% | +21.5% | +142.1% |
| Net profit growth | -39.5% | +128.0% | +95.0% | +10.2% | +32.7% | +26.9% | +12.0% | +261.1% |
| EPS growth | -40.0% | +130.2% | +95.7% | +10.7% | +33.3% | +26.3% | +11.9% | +264.5% |
| OPM % | 14.6% | 13.1% | 24.7% | 7.3% | 10.2% | 14.8% | 22.1% | 18.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Alpine Housing Dev Corp reported sales of ₹75.78 crore (+28.0%) and net profit of ₹6.01 crore (+18.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 75.78 | 10.74 | 14.17 | 6.01 | 3.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 59.19 | 9.41 | 15.90 | 5.06 | 2.92 |
| Mar 2024 | 54.88 | 4.47 | 8.15 | 3.43 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 47.68 | 4.62 | 9.69 | 2.38 | 1.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 44.89 | 5.04 | 11.23 | 2.08 | 1.20 |
| Mar 2021 | 42.16 | 5.78 | 13.71 | 2.84 | 1.64 |
| Mar 2020 | 40.54 | 6.04 | 14.90 | 3.29 | 1.90 |
| Mar 2019 | 30.96 | 5.79 | 18.70 | 2.96 | 1.71 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.3% | +30.9% | +4.0% | +6.5% | +6.2% | +15.1% | +7.9% | +28.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.6% | +4.3% | -4.3% | -12.8% | -8.3% | -3.2% | +110.5% | +14.1% |
| Net profit growth | -5.4% | +11.1% | -13.7% | -26.8% | +14.4% | +44.1% | +47.5% | +18.8% |
| EPS growth | -5.5% | +11.1% | -13.7% | -26.8% | +14.2% | +44.5% | +47.5% | +18.8% |
| OPM % | 18.7% | 14.9% | 13.7% | 11.2% | 9.7% | 8.2% | 15.9% | 14.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Alpine Housing Dev Corp.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Alpine Housing Dev Corp.
Alpine Housing Dev Corp shares were last quoted at ₹97.10 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Alpine Housing Dev Corp has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.02 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.95. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of Alpine Housing Dev Corp is ₹155.90 and the 52-week low is ₹74.12.
The market capitalisation of Alpine Housing Dev Corp is about ₹178.07 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Alpine Housing Dev Corp reported sales of ₹16.76 crore (-3.2%) and net profit of ₹1.95 crore (+261.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Alpine Housing Dev Corp has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.86% of Alpine Housing Dev Corp.
Alpine Housing Dev Corp belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z