Ahluwalia Contracts India last traded at ₹561.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.8%, three months the stock moved -30.5%, year the stock moved -43.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹549.30 – ₹1,005.50, with the latest close 44.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Company is engaged in engineering and contract construction, delivering state of-the-art infrastructure and buildings projects for clients in India.
Offerings The company specializes in engineering and constructing large-scale infrastructure projects, many of which hold national significance. It is one of India's oldest construction firms and handles civil construction and turnkey project execution across various sectors, including residential and commercial buildings, hotels, institutional and hospital facilities, corporate offices, IT parks, and industrial complexes. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ahluwalia Contracts India reported sales of ₹1,126.00 crore (+12.0%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (-80.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,126 | 47.00 | 4.20 | 10.00 | 1.55 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,322 | 124.00 | 9.00 | 82.00 | 12.24 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,061 | 96.00 | 9.00 | 54.00 | 8.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,177 | 128.00 | 11.00 | 79.00 | 11.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,005 | 86.00 | 9.00 | 51.00 | 7.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,216 | 124.00 | 10.00 | 83.00 | 12.44 |
| Dec 2024 | 952.00 | 84.00 | 9.00 | 50.00 | 7.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,011 | 73.00 | 7.00 | 38.00 | 5.73 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.1% | -7.2% | +4.5% | +9.4% | +16.4% | +11.4% | +8.7% | +12.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -18.9% | -25.0% | +19.2% | +43.3% | +75.3% | +14.3% | +0.0% | -45.3% |
| Net profit growth | -30.9% | -29.6% | -58.5% | +64.5% | +107.9% | +8.0% | -1.2% | -80.4% |
| EPS growth | -30.3% | -30.0% | -58.3% | +67.5% | +104.7% | +9.2% | -1.6% | -79.7% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ahluwalia Contracts India reported sales of ₹4,565.00 crore (+11.4%) and net profit of ₹266.00 crore (+31.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,565 | 435.00 | 10.00 | 266.00 | 39.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,099 | 342.00 | 8.00 | 202.00 | 30.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,855 | 388.00 | 10.00 | 375.00 | 55.96 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,838 | 304.00 | 11.00 | 194.00 | 28.96 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,692 | 257.00 | 10.00 | 155.00 | 23.17 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,982 | 154.00 | 8.00 | 77.00 | 11.52 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,885 | 153.00 | 8.00 | 64.00 | 9.61 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,755 | 216.00 | 12.00 | 117.00 | 17.51 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.6% | +7.4% | +5.1% | +35.8% | +5.4% | +35.8% | +6.3% | +11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -1.4% | -29.2% | +0.7% | +66.9% | +18.3% | +27.6% | -11.9% | +27.2% |
| Net profit growth | +1.7% | -45.3% | +20.3% | +101.3% | +25.2% | +93.3% | -46.1% | +31.7% |
| EPS growth | +1.6% | -45.1% | +19.9% | +101.1% | +25.0% | +93.2% | -46.1% | +31.6% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ahluwalia Contracts India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd leads losers in 'A' group - Business Standard
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd leads losers in 'A' group - Business Standard
Buy Ahluwalia Contracts India; target of Rs 930: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) bags order worth Rs 393.04 crore
Ahluwalia Contracts India shares were last quoted at ₹561.80 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ahluwalia Contracts India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.45 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.90. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Ahluwalia Contracts India is ₹1,076.60 and the 52-week low is ₹560.00.
The market capitalisation of Ahluwalia Contracts India is about ₹3,927.15 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ahluwalia Contracts India reported sales of ₹1,126.00 crore (+12.0%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (-80.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ahluwalia Contracts India has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.32% of Ahluwalia Contracts India.
Ahluwalia Contracts India belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z