Adroit Infotech last traded at ₹11.11 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.8%, three months the stock moved +23.7%, year the stock moved -0.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.22 – ₹14.60, with the latest close 23.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Adroit Infotech Ltd is a specialist SAP Consulting company.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] AIL helps organizations through internal process improvements using SAP products and solutions. It provides a comprehensive suite of IT and network solutions, operating through a diversified service model that integrates hardware sales with long-term service contracts.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Adroit Infotech reported sales of ₹15.01 crore (+52.7%) and net profit of ₹0.63 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 15.01 | 1.10 | 7.33 | 0.63 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 13.07 | 0.45 | 3.44 | 0.68 | 0.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 14.33 | 2.07 | 14.45 | 1.52 | 0.28 |
| Sep 2025 | 11.44 | 1.26 | 11.01 | 0.77 | 0.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.83 | 1.34 | 13.63 | 0.84 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.40 | -4.05 | -38.94 | -0.79 | -0.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 7.68 | 0.95 | 12.37 | 0.54 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 7.07 | 0.83 | 11.74 | 0.45 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +70.8% | +8.5% | +34.9% | +49.8% | +61.8% | +86.6% | +25.7% | +52.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -60.4% | -283.3% | +112.7% | +51.8% | +117.9% | – | -17.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | -65.6% | -143.2% | +71.4% | +71.1% | +181.5% | – | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -24.1% | -144.1% | -20.0% | -22.2% | +27.3% | – | -25.0% |
| OPM % | 11.7% | 12.4% | -38.9% | 13.6% | 11.0% | 14.5% | 3.4% | 7.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Adroit Infotech reported sales of ₹48.66 crore (+53.5%) and net profit of ₹3.30 crore (+378.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 48.66 | 5.12 | 10.52 | 3.30 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 31.71 | -1.65 | -5.20 | 0.69 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 24.86 | 4.75 | 19.11 | 3.00 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2023 | 22.45 | 5.52 | 24.59 | 3.78 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.37 | 1.88 | 29.51 | 0.62 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.18 | 1.85 | 29.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 8.02 | 0.69 | 8.60 | -31.19 | -6.82 |
| Mar 2019 | 15.71 | -0.55 | -3.50 | -1.03 | -0.23 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -58.6% | -48.9% | -22.9% | +3.1% | +252.4% | +10.7% | +27.6% | +53.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -104.7% | – | +168.1% | +1.6% | +193.6% | -13.9% | -134.7% | – |
| Net profit growth | -109.8% | – | – | – | +509.7% | -20.6% | -77.0% | +378.3% |
| EPS growth | -110.0% | – | – | – | +435.7% | -26.7% | -76.4% | +369.2% |
| OPM % | -3.5% | 8.6% | 29.9% | 29.5% | 24.6% | 19.1% | -5.2% | 10.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Adroit Infotech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Adroit Industries IPO subscribed 177 times; Swastika Infra, Elevate Campuses, ArMee Infotech gets full subscription - BusinessLine
Adroit Industries IPO subscribed 177 times; Swastika Infra, Elevate Campuses, ArMee Infotech gets full subscription - BusinessLine
Adroit Industries IPO subscribed 177 times; Swastika Infra, Elevate Campuses, ArMee Infotech gets full subscription - BusinessLine
IPO GMP Tracker: Comparing Adroit Industries, ArMee Infotech, Swastika Infra, Elevate Campuses - NDTV Profit
Adroit Infotech Board Meeting Scheduled on May 22, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Adroit Infotech Board Meeting Scheduled on May 22, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
9 Stocks to watch: Vedanta, RVNL, BHEL, OneSource, Wanbury, Solara Active, Adroit Infotech
9 Stocks to watch: Vedanta, RVNL, BHEL, OneSource, Wanbury, Solara Active, Adroit Infotech
9 Stocks to watch: Vedanta, RVNL, BHEL, OneSource, Wanbury, Solara Active, Adroit Infotech
9 Stocks to watch: Vedanta, RVNL, BHEL, OneSource, Wanbury, Solara Active, Adroit Infotech - BusinessLine
Adroit Infotech shares were last quoted at ₹11.11 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Adroit Infotech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.92. The industry P/E is 42.12.
The 52-week high of Adroit Infotech is ₹14.15 and the 52-week low is ₹7.82.
The market capitalisation of Adroit Infotech is about ₹73.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Adroit Infotech reported sales of ₹15.01 crore (+52.7%) and net profit of ₹0.63 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Adroit Infotech has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 42.99% of Adroit Infotech.
Adroit Infotech belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.