ACCEDERE last traded at ₹36.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -36.8%, three months the stock moved -36.0%, year the stock moved -50.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹36.15 – ₹86.01, with the latest close 58.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Accedere Ltd is in the business of offering cybersecurity services[1]
Business Overview:[1] AL is listed with CERT-In (Government of India) as Auditors and, helps Banks and other entities comply with cyber security guidelines issued by the Reserve Bank of India, Securities and Exchange Board of India, Aadhaar (UIDAI), etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ACCEDERE reported sales of ₹1.01 crore (+32.9%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (+40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.01 | 0.13 | 12.87 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.68 | 0.87 | 51.79 | 0.57 | 1.28 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.73 | 0.03 | 4.11 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.99 | 0.12 | 12.12 | 0.07 | 0.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.76 | 0.10 | 13.16 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.90 | -0.16 | -17.78 | -0.07 | -0.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.73 | 0.12 | 16.44 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.06 | 0.18 | 16.98 | 0.10 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +152.4% | -25.5% | +13.9% | -21.6% | -6.6% | +0.0% | +86.7% | +32.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +71.4% | – | +400.0% | -33.3% | -75.0% | – | +30.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +50.0% | – | – | -30.0% | -133.3% | – | +40.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -54.5% | – | – | -16.7% | -140.0% | – | +11.1% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 16.4% | -17.8% | 13.2% | 12.1% | 4.1% | 51.8% | 12.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), ACCEDERE reported sales of ₹4.15 crore (+13.7%) and net profit of ₹0.66 crore (+371.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.15 | 1.08 | 26.02 | 0.66 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.65 | 0.18 | 4.93 | 0.14 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 2.56 | -0.01 | -0.39 | -0.09 | -0.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.53 | -0.02 | -1.31 | -0.08 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.85 | 0.05 | 5.88 | -0.05 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.57 | 0.10 | 17.54 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.77 | 0.05 | 6.49 | -0.03 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.53 | 0.05 | 3.27 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -49.7% | -26.0% | +49.1% | +80.0% | +67.3% | +42.6% | +13.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% | -140.0% | – | – | +500.0% |
| Net profit growth | -200.0% | – | -350.0% | – | – | – | +371.4% |
| EPS growth | -200.0% | – | -200.0% | – | – | – | +270.0% |
| OPM % | 6.5% | 17.5% | 5.9% | -1.3% | -0.4% | 4.9% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for ACCEDERE.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Accedere Q4FY26 Results: Net profit jumps 378% YoY to ₹62.8 lakh - scanx.trade
ACCEDERE shares were last quoted at ₹36.15 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
ACCEDERE has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.36. The industry P/E is 21.97.
The 52-week high of ACCEDERE is ₹91.42 and the 52-week low is ₹38.28.
The market capitalisation of ACCEDERE is about ₹22.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ACCEDERE reported sales of ₹1.01 crore (+32.9%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (+40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, ACCEDERE has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 198.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of ACCEDERE.
ACCEDERE belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.