AAA Technologies last traded at ₹104.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +12.6%, three months the stock moved +11.0%, year the stock moved +31.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹84.31 – ₹124.76, with the latest close 16.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2000, AAA Technologies Ltd is an Information Technology and Information Security Auditing & Consulting firm.[1]
Business Overview:[1] AAATL is an ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 27001:2022 certified company. It enables enterprises, service providers, and government entities to secure users, applications, data, networks, and devices with visibility and context across all locations. The company is also an CERT‑In empanelled auditor.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AAA Technologies reported sales of ₹3.76 crore (+1.6%) and net profit of ₹0.87 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.76 | 0.72 | 19.15 | 0.87 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.85 | -1.00 | -35.09 | -0.39 | -0.30 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.79 | 0.62 | 12.94 | 0.44 | 0.34 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.97 | 1.21 | 15.18 | 1.16 | 0.90 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.70 | 0.71 | 19.19 | 0.77 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.57 | 1.05 | 9.93 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.94 | 0.41 | 5.91 | 0.55 | 0.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.37 | 1.30 | 29.75 | 1.15 | 0.90 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -20.5% | +26.0% | +12.4% | +3.6% | +82.4% | -31.0% | -73.0% | +1.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.4% | -78.8% | +950.0% | -15.5% | -6.9% | +51.2% | -195.2% | +1.4% |
| Net profit growth | +11.7% | -62.3% | +809.1% | -4.9% | +0.9% | -20.0% | -139.0% | +13.0% |
| EPS growth | +12.5% | -62.3% | +766.7% | -4.8% | +0.0% | -20.9% | -138.5% | +13.3% |
| OPM % | 29.8% | 5.9% | 9.9% | 19.2% | 15.2% | 12.9% | -35.1% | 19.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), AAA Technologies reported sales of ₹20.38 crore (-20.0%) and net profit of ₹2.06 crore (-41.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 20.38 | 1.66 | 8.15 | 2.06 | 1.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 25.46 | 3.60 | 14.14 | 3.51 | 2.74 |
| Mar 2024 | 20.19 | 4.29 | 21.25 | 3.21 | 2.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 19.28 | 3.55 | 18.41 | 2.87 | 2.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 11.49 | 3.13 | 27.24 | 2.34 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2021 | 11.02 | 1.60 | 14.52 | 1.14 | 0.89 |
| Mar 2020 | 14.16 | 5.05 | 35.66 | 3.69 | 46.12 |
| Mar 2019 | 10.34 | 2.94 | 28.43 | 2.06 | 25.75 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.1% | +36.9% | -22.2% | +4.3% | +67.8% | +4.7% | +26.1% | -20.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +127.9% | +71.8% | -68.3% | +95.6% | +13.4% | +20.8% | -16.1% | -53.9% |
| Net profit growth | +106.0% | +79.1% | -69.1% | +105.3% | +22.6% | +11.8% | +9.3% | -41.3% |
| EPS growth | +106.0% | +79.1% | -98.1% | +105.6% | +22.4% | +11.6% | +9.6% | -41.2% |
| OPM % | 28.4% | 35.7% | 14.5% | 27.2% | 18.4% | 21.3% | 14.1% | 8.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for AAA Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Century India Opportunity Fund acquires 3.08% stake in AAA Technologies - scanx.trade
Nova Global acquires 2.15% stake in AAA Technologies via open market - scanx.trade
AAA Technologies MD Venugopal Dhoot resigns over ownership change - scanx.trade
AAA Technologies signs MOU with Aikyam Fund for Educomp CIRP bid - scanx.trade
AAA Technologies seeks approval for two director appointments - scanx.trade
AAA Technologies wins ₹28.99 lakh VAPT audit order from Punjab & Sind Bank - scanx.trade
AAA Technologies empanelled for ICT infrastructure audit until 30 Jun 2029 - scanx.trade
AAA Technologies - Quaterly Results
AAA Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹104.40 (-3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
AAA Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 62.01 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.12. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of AAA Technologies is ₹136.67 and the 52-week low is ₹76.21.
The market capitalisation of AAA Technologies is about ₹131.23 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AAA Technologies reported sales of ₹3.76 crore (+1.6%) and net profit of ₹0.87 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, AAA Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 34.38% of AAA Technologies.
AAA Technologies belongs to the Software sector.