A-1 last traded at ₹5.52 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.8%, three months the stock moved -39.9%, year the stock moved -76.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.68 – ₹70.42, with the latest close 92.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2004, A-1 Acid Ltd is in the wholesale trading of Acid & Chemicals and also in transportation business[1]
Product Profile:[1] a) Nitric Acid b) Sulphuric Acid c) Hydrochloric Acid d) Ethyl Acetate e) Technical Grade Urea d) Acetic Acid e) Methanol f) Calcium Carobonate g) Methyl Formate h) Formic Acid i) Toluene Di - Isocyanate j) Hydro Fluoro Sulphasilicic Acid k) Nitro Benzene l) Sodium Hypo Chlorite m) Stable Bleaching Powder n) Poly Aluminium Chloride o) Oleum 23% & 65% p) Formal Dehyde
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), A-1 reported sales of ₹175.01 crore (+170.5%) and net profit of ₹3.16 crore (+426.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 175.01 | 5.95 | 3.40 | 3.16 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 145.27 | 7.09 | 4.88 | 4.36 | 0.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 69.81 | 2.00 | 2.86 | 0.96 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 63.14 | 1.19 | 1.88 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 64.69 | 1.86 | 2.88 | 0.60 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 109.62 | 2.43 | 2.22 | 0.84 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 74.33 | 2.83 | 3.81 | 1.00 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 77.76 | 2.50 | 3.22 | 0.97 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +64.7% | +78.0% | +79.6% | -8.5% | -18.8% | -6.1% | +32.5% | +170.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +141.9% | +8.0% | -7.9% | -52.4% | -29.3% | +191.8% | +219.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | +376.2% | +12.0% | -28.6% | -92.8% | -4.0% | +419.0% | +426.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +0.0% | -50.0% | -100.0% | +0.0% | +350.0% | +600.0% |
| OPM % | 3.2% | 3.8% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 4.9% | 3.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), A-1 reported sales of ₹343.00 crore (+3.6%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 343.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 331.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 206.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.96 |
| Mar 2023 | 331.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 3.14 |
| Mar 2022 | 310.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 5.49 |
| Mar 2021 | 145.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 116.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.77 |
| Mar 2019 | 141.00 | -2.00 | -2.00 | 4.00 | 3.63 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +41.0% | -17.7% | +25.0% | +113.8% | +6.8% | -37.8% | +60.7% | +3.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +0.0% | +125.0% | -55.6% | -100.0% | – | +20.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | -25.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | -33.3% | -75.0% | +300.0% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | +53.2% | -23.7% | -14.4% | +131.6% | -42.8% | -69.4% | +230.2% | -95.9% |
| OPM % | -2.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for A-1.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →A-1 Limited Wins ₹38.70 Crore Order; Shares Rise 1.8%
A-1 Limited Wins ₹38.70 Crore Order; Shares Rise 1.8%
A-1 Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 175.01 crore, up 170.53% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
A-1 consolidated net profit rises 426.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
A-1 Limited appoints S V R P & CO. as internal auditor for FY 2026-27 - scanx.trade
A-1 Ltd Receives Industrial Chemical Supply Orders Worth ₹35 Crore; Shares Up 5%
A-1 Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 145.27 crore, up 32.52% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
A-1 Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 145.27 crore, up 32.52% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
A-1 Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 145.27 crore, up 32.52% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
A-1 Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 145.27 crore, up 32.52% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
A-1 shares were last quoted at ₹5.52 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
A-1 has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.69. The industry P/E is 54.65.
The 52-week high of A-1 is ₹281.66 and the 52-week low is ₹4.53.
The market capitalisation of A-1 is about ₹267.72 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), A-1 reported sales of ₹175.01 crore (+170.5%) and net profit of ₹3.16 crore (+426.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, A-1 has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.03% of A-1.
A-1 belongs to the Chemicals sector.