Yuranus Infrastructure last traded at ₹117.99 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +70.7%, three months the stock moved +4.0%, year the stock moved +12.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹59.35 – ₹163.70, with the latest close 27.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Yuranus Infrastructure Ltd manufactures Cotton Bales and trades & export Raw Cotton Bales and Cotton Seeds.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] YIL (formerly Pankhil Finlease Limited) was doing business as a Non-Banking Financial Company but surrendered its NBFC license and changed its name to carry out new business of infrastructure and real estate. Currently, it is in the business of: a) Textiles & Fabrics: - Manufacturing, processing, trading, importing, exporting, and dealing in all kinds of textile goods and fabrics whether they are natural or synthetic, etc. - Production methods: Handloom, power loom, or other means. - Related activities: spinning, dyeing, weaving, printing, finishing. b) Agriculture & Food Products: - Cultivation, processing, packaging, storage, import, export, marketing of agricultural and food products which are organic/ inorganic, perishable / non‑perishable in nature. This includes grains, pulses, fruits, vegetables, dairy products, beverages, processed foods. - Infrastructure: Cold storage and allied facilities. c) Consultancy & Advisory Services: - Acting as consultant/advisor in the agriculture and food industries in the areas of organic farming, hydroponics, aeroponics. - Support services: government policies, market trends, pricing, and end‑to‑end solutions.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Yuranus Infrastructure reported sales of ₹7.96 crore (+26433.3%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 7.96 | 0.23 | 2.89 | 0.08 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.07 | 1.12 | 18.45 | 0.80 | 2.29 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.94 | 0.52 | 17.69 | 0.25 | 0.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.76 | -0.31 | -17.61 | -0.40 | -1.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.03 | -0.20 | -666.67 | -0.16 | -0.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.78 | -0.12 | -3.17 | -0.16 | -0.46 |
| Dec 2024 | 7.05 | -0.17 | -2.41 | -0.26 | -0.74 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.42 | -0.28 | -19.72 | -0.33 | -0.94 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -90.8% | -53.9% | -85.8% | -99.8% | +23.9% | -58.3% | +60.6% | +26433.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -180.0% | -173.9% | -130.0% | -155.6% | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -210.0% | -273.3% | -155.2% | -150.0% | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -209.3% | -272.1% | -155.4% | -150.5% | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -19.7% | -2.4% | -3.2% | -666.7% | -17.6% | 17.7% | 18.5% | 2.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Yuranus Infrastructure reported sales of ₹10.80 crore (-60.7%) and net profit of ₹0.48 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 10.80 | 1.12 | 10.37 | 0.48 | 1.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 27.46 | -0.21 | -0.76 | -0.44 | -1.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 73.40 | 1.93 | 2.63 | 1.45 | 4.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.40 | -0.13 | -32.50 | 0.04 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.36 | -0.11 | -30.56 | 0.04 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.29 | -0.12 | -41.38 | 0.04 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.74 | -0.07 | -9.46 | 0.07 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.79 | -0.10 | -12.66 | 0.05 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +777.8% | -6.3% | -60.8% | +24.1% | +11.1% | +18250.0% | -62.6% | -60.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -110.9% | – |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +40.0% | -42.9% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +3525.0% | -130.3% | – |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +42.9% | -45.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +3663.6% | -130.4% | – |
| OPM % | -12.7% | -9.5% | -41.4% | -30.6% | -32.5% | 2.6% | -0.8% | 10.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Yuranus Infrastructure.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Yuranus Infrastructure.
Yuranus Infrastructure shares were last quoted at ₹117.99 (+3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Yuranus Infrastructure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 46.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.82. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of Yuranus Infrastructure is ₹165.00 and the 52-week low is ₹59.35.
The market capitalisation of Yuranus Infrastructure is about ₹33.25 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Yuranus Infrastructure reported sales of ₹7.96 crore (+26433.3%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Yuranus Infrastructure has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 114.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.59% of Yuranus Infrastructure.
Yuranus Infrastructure belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z