Anant Raj

Construction - Real Estate
₹568.95
-0.32%
Prev close ₹570.75
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Anant Raj Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Anant Raj →

Anant Raj Share Price Chart

Anant Raj last traded at ₹568.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.7%, three months the stock moved +12.9%, year the stock moved -11.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹437.25 – ₹644.10, with the latest close 11.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Anant Raj

Anant Raj Ltd was incorporated in 1985 as Anant Raj Clay Products by Ashok Sarin. It is primarily engaged in the development and construction of IT parks, hospitality projects, SEZs, office complexes, shopping malls and residential projects in the State of Delhi, Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan and NCR. The Company has successfully developed more than 20 msf of real estate projects in the Housing, Commercial, IT Parks, Shopping Malls, Hospitality, Residential and Affordable Housing sub-segments. [1] [2]

Project Portfolio:[1] [2] The company operates in the Real Estate Development, Construction, and Infrastructure sectors, having a portfolio spanning residential townships, group housing, IT parks, hotels, commercial complexes, malls, service apartments, warehousing, and data centres. It has developed 11.3 Mn square feet (MSF) of real estate, including residential, commercial, and IT parks, and has a 28 MW operational data centre capacity.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹22208.01 Cr
52W High₹744.10
52W Low₹403
P/E Ratio38.38
P/B Ratio3.74
EPS₹16.08
Dividend Yield0.16%
ROE (3yr)10%
Sales Growth (3yr)38%
Profit Growth (3yr)54%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anant Raj reported sales of ₹631.00 crore (+6.6%) and net profit of ₹149.00 crore (+18.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Anant Raj quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026631.00183.0029.00149.004.16
Mar 2026647.00167.0026.00149.004.07
Dec 2025642.00170.0026.00144.004.01
Sep 2025631.00168.0027.00138.004.02
Jun 2025592.00151.0025.00126.003.67
Mar 2025541.00142.0026.00119.003.46
Dec 2024535.00134.0025.00110.003.23
Sep 2024513.00113.0022.00106.003.09
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+54.5%+36.5%+22.1%+25.4%+23.0%+20.0%+19.6%+6.6%
Operating profit growth+41.3%+48.9%+36.5%+46.6%+48.7%+26.9%+17.6%+21.2%
Net profit growth+76.7%+54.9%+41.7%+38.5%+30.2%+30.9%+25.2%+18.3%
EPS growth+67.0%+45.5%+51.1%+38.0%+30.1%+24.1%+17.6%+13.4%
OPM %22.0%25.0%26.0%25.0%27.0%26.0%26.0%29.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Anant Raj reported sales of ₹2,512.00 crore (+21.9%) and net profit of ₹557.00 crore (+30.8%), compared with the previous year.

Anant Raj annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262,512656.0026.00557.0015.42
Mar 20252,060492.0024.00426.0012.40
Mar 20241,483334.0023.00271.007.63
Mar 2023957.00197.0021.00149.004.73
Mar 2022462.0076.0016.0053.001.86
Mar 2021250.0035.0014.009.000.36
Mar 2020276.0052.0019.0024.000.91
Mar 2019350.0075.0022.0040.001.45
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-27.1%-21.1%-9.4%+84.8%+107.1%+55.0%+38.9%+21.9%
Operating profit growth-31.8%-30.7%-32.7%+117.1%+159.2%+69.5%+47.3%+33.3%
Net profit growth-39.4%-40.0%-62.5%+488.9%+181.1%+81.9%+57.2%+30.8%
EPS growth-36.7%-37.2%-60.4%+416.7%+154.3%+61.3%+62.5%+24.4%
OPM %22.0%19.0%14.0%16.0%21.0%23.0%24.0%26.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding57.42%

AI Analysis

Recommendation: Hold

Anant Raj is trading at ₹508.2, 31.7% below its 52-week high of ₹744.1 but 26.1% above its 52-week low, with the stock currently above its 50-day average (₹485.36) but significantly below its 200-day average (₹553.05), indicating a pullback within a weakening intermediate trend. Q4 FY26 results show strong operational performance with 26% OPM and 23% NPM, delivering ₹557 Cr net profit (YoY growth of 30.7% vs prior year's ₹426 Cr) and EPS of ₹15.42, but the stock is valued at a P/E of 32.92x (11% discount to industry P/E of 36.93x) with a concerning P/B of 4.02x against modest ROE of 9.6%, signaling valuation stretch relative to return on capital. Primary near-term risk is the sharp reversal in cash flow dynamics—March 2026 OCF collapsed to -₹435 Cr from +₹97 Cr in March 2025—raising questions about working capital management and earnings quality despite strong reported profits.

Key Strengths:
  • Strong profitability with 26% OPM and 23% NPM in Q4 FY26, delivering 30.7% YoY net profit growth (₹557 Cr vs ₹426 Cr), demonstrating pricing power and operational leverage in a buoyant real estate cycle.
  • Fortress balance sheet with low leverage (D/E of 0.12x) and rising equity base (₹5,789 Cr from ₹4,161 Cr YoY), providing ample debt capacity and financial flexibility for growth without equity dilution.
  • Sector-leading position in data center diversification (357 MW targeted capacity in FY26-27) and strong market momentum reflected in 80.3 sector rank percentile, positioning the company for premium growth trajectory beyond traditional real estate.
Key Risks:
  • Critical cash flow deterioration: Operating cash flow swung from +₹97 Cr (FY25) to -₹435 Cr (FY26), indicating severe working capital buildup despite profit growth of ₹130 Cr—if this trend persists, it signals earnings quality concerns and potential liquidity stress in project execution cycles.
  • Valuation stretched relative to capital returns: P/B ratio of 4.02x is elevated for an ROE of only 9.6%, implying the market has priced in aggressive multiple expansion; any slowdown in data center ramp or broader real estate cycle compression could trigger sharp de-rating toward fair value of 2.5-3.0x P/B (₹420-460 target).

AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.

See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Anant Raj's current stock price?

Anant Raj shares were last quoted at ₹568.95 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Anant Raj?

Anant Raj has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 38.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.74. The industry P/E is 40.55.

What is the 52-week high and low of Anant Raj?

The 52-week high of Anant Raj is ₹744.10 and the 52-week low is ₹403.00.

What is the market cap of Anant Raj?

The market capitalisation of Anant Raj is about ₹22,208.01 crore.

How did Anant Raj perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anant Raj reported sales of ₹631.00 crore (+6.6%) and net profit of ₹149.00 crore (+18.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Anant Raj a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Anant Raj has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 54.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Anant Raj?

Promoters hold about 57.42% of Anant Raj.

Which sector does Anant Raj belong to?

Anant Raj belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Anant Raj →