Max Estates

Construction - Real Estate
₹533.50
+0.75%
Prev close ₹529.55
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Max Estates Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Max Estates →

Max Estates Share Price Chart

Max Estates last traded at ₹533.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.6%, three months the stock moved +18.8%, year the stock moved +7.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹330.65 – ₹614.25, with the latest close 13.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Max Estates

This is the real estate development arm of Max Group. Company is a leading Real Estate player in Delhi - NCR.[1]

Max Group[1] The company is a part of Max Group which has nurtured strong companies over the last 40 years like Max Life, Max asset services, Max health Insurance etc.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹9751.81 Cr
52W High₹653.60
52W Low₹305.55
P/E Ratio839.65
P/B Ratio4.02
EPS₹0.71
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Sales Growth (3yr)23%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Max Estates reported sales of ₹51.91 crore (+0.9%) and net profit of ₹8.35 crore (-30.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Max Estates quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202651.918.1215.648.350.29
Mar 202649.43-3.20-6.47-4.08-0.31
Dec 202549.772.935.890.02-0.07
Sep 202548.7710.0920.697.820.45
Jun 202551.4713.9127.0311.940.71
Mar 202539.789.0622.7813.991.08
Dec 202440.0411.5728.9015.821.23
Sep 202440.188.5421.25-1.380.13
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+96.1%+65.7%+32.6%+27.1%+21.4%+24.3%+24.3%+0.9%
Operating profit growth+1398.2%+84.5%+16.0%-8.7%+18.1%-74.7%-135.3%-41.6%
Net profit growth–––––-99.9%-129.2%-30.1%
EPS growth+1200.0%––+545.5%+246.2%-105.7%-128.7%-59.2%
OPM %21.3%28.9%22.8%27.0%20.7%5.9%-6.5%15.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Max Estates reported sales of ₹199.00 crore (+24.4%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (-38.5%), compared with the previous year.

Max Estates annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026199.0024.0012.0016.000.77
Mar 2025160.0044.0028.0026.002.53
Mar 202493.0018.0019.00-55.00-2.87
Mar 2023107.0032.0030.0018.00–
Mar 202269.0031.0044.005.00–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+55.1%-13.1%+72.0%+24.4%
Operating profit growth+3.2%-43.8%+144.4%-45.5%
Net profit growth+260.0%-405.6%–-38.5%
EPS growth–––-69.6%
OPM %30.0%19.0%28.0%12.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding45.26%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Max Estates.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Max Estates today?

Max Estates shares were last quoted at ₹533.50 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Max Estates?

Max Estates has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 839.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.02. The industry P/E is 40.55.

What is the 52-week high and low of Max Estates?

The 52-week high of Max Estates is ₹653.60 and the 52-week low is ₹305.55.

What is the market cap of Max Estates?

The market capitalisation of Max Estates is about ₹9,751.81 crore.

How did Max Estates perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Max Estates reported sales of ₹51.91 crore (+0.9%) and net profit of ₹8.35 crore (-30.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Max Estates a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Max Estates has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Max Estates?

Promoters hold about 45.26% of Max Estates.

Which sector does Max Estates belong to?

Max Estates belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Max Estates →