Yasons Chemex Care last traded at ₹8.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.8%, three months the stock moved -18.2%, year the stock moved -37.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.00 – ₹13.25, with the latest close 38.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Yasons Chemex Care Ltd is in the business of Trading of chemicals and manufacturing of dyes and inter mediates and FMCG Products[1]
Business Overview:[1] YCCL is a part of Yash Chemex Ltd. It is an ISO, CE & GMP Certified domestic manufacturer of premium dyestuffs, FMCG products, IMCG Products, etc. with production facilities located in the chemical industrial zone in Gujarat.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Yasons Chemex Care reported sales of ₹47.55 crore (+50.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 47.55 | -2.33 | -4.90 | -0.08 | -0.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 49.27 | 1.73 | 3.51 | 1.02 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 47.15 | -1.32 | -2.80 | -0.25 | -0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | 29.38 | 2.57 | 8.75 | 1.88 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 31.71 | -0.37 | -1.17 | -1.57 | -0.81 |
| Sep 2023 | 37.53 | 2.98 | 7.94 | 2.82 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 24.77 | -0.29 | -1.17 | 0.74 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2022 | 12.00 | 0.77 | 6.42 | 2.69 | 4.56 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +144.8% | +90.4% | +31.3% | +50.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +233.8% | – | -41.9% | – |
| Net profit growth | -30.1% | -133.8% | -63.8% | – |
| EPS growth | -78.7% | -125.0% | -63.7% | – |
| OPM % | 8.8% | -2.8% | 3.5% | -4.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Yasons Chemex Care reported sales of ₹96.82 crore (+26.5%) and net profit of ₹0.94 crore (-42.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 96.82 | -0.59 | -0.61 | 0.94 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 76.53 | 1.27 | 1.66 | 1.62 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 69.24 | 2.60 | 3.76 | 1.25 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2023 | 36.77 | 0.49 | 1.33 | 3.43 | 2.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 36.77 | 0.49 | 1.33 | 3.43 | 5.81 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +88.3% | +10.5% | +26.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +430.6% | -51.2% | -146.5% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -63.6% | +29.6% | -42.0% |
| EPS growth | -58.3% | -73.6% | +29.7% | -41.0% |
| OPM % | 1.3% | 3.8% | 1.7% | -0.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Yasons Chemex Care.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Yasons Chemex Care Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year Ended 31st March 2026 - scanx.trade
Yasons Chemex Care Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year Ended 31st March 2026 - scanx.trade
Yash Chemex Limited Files Annual Disclosure of No Encumbrance on Equity Shares of Yasons Chemex Care Limited for FY26 - scanx.trade
Yash Chemex Limited Files Annual Disclosure of No Encumbrance on Equity Shares of Yasons Chemex Care Limited for FY26 - scanx.trade
Yash Chemex Limited Files Annual Disclosure of No Encumbrance on Equity Shares of Yasons Chemex Care Limited for FY26 - scanx.trade
Yash Chemex Limited Files Annual Disclosure of No Encumbrance on Equity Shares of Yasons Chemex Care Limited for FY26 - scanx.trade
Yash Chemex Limited Files Annual Disclosure of No Encumbrance on Equity Shares of Yasons Chemex Care Limited for FY26 - scanx.trade
Yash Chemex Limited Files Annual Disclosure of No Encumbrance on Equity Shares of Yasons Chemex Care Limited for FY26 - scanx.trade
Yasons Chemex Care shares were last quoted at ₹8.10 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Yasons Chemex Care has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.37. The industry P/E is 4.66.
The 52-week high of Yasons Chemex Care is ₹13.95 and the 52-week low is ₹8.00.
The market capitalisation of Yasons Chemex Care is about ₹15.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Yasons Chemex Care reported sales of ₹47.55 crore (+50.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Yasons Chemex Care has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.47% of Yasons Chemex Care.
Yasons Chemex Care belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.