Bhageria Industries

Dyes & Pigments
₹381
+4.41%
Prev close ₹364.90
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Bhageria Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Bhageria Industries →

Bhageria Industries Share Price Chart

Bhageria Industries last traded at ₹381.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +26.1%, three months the stock moved +139.9%, year the stock moved +108.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹134.00 – ₹404.95, with the latest close 5.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Bhageria Industries

Incorporated in 1989, Bhageria Industries Ltd is in the business of Chemicals and Solar power generation & distribution[1]

Business Overview:[1] BIL is an OHSAS 45001:2018, ISO 14001:2015 and ISO 9001:2015 certified business of manufacturing dyes & dyes-intermediaries and solar power generation, distribution and EPC contracts

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1719.14 Cr
52W High₹394.70
52W Low₹128.15
P/E Ratio24.93
P/B Ratio2.72
EPS₹15.80
Dividend Yield0.63%
ROE (3yr)5%
Sales Growth (3yr)20%
Profit Growth (3yr)45%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhageria Industries reported sales of ₹286.00 crore (+82.2%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+209.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Bhageria Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026286.0042.0015.0034.007.82
Mar 2026271.0031.0011.0011.002.71
Dec 2025242.0020.008.0011.002.56
Sep 2025204.0023.0011.0011.002.70
Jun 2025157.0018.0011.0011.002.58
Mar 2025183.0029.0016.0015.003.61
Dec 2024170.0027.0016.0011.002.78
Sep 2024129.0014.0011.006.001.50
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+25.2%+51.8%+0.5%+38.9%+58.1%+42.4%+48.1%+82.2%
Operating profit growth+75.0%+92.9%+107.1%+50.0%+64.3%-25.9%+6.9%+133.3%
Net profit growth+100.0%+37.5%+150.0%+83.3%+83.3%+0.0%-26.7%+209.1%
EPS growth+138.1%+47.1%+132.9%+89.7%+80.0%-7.9%-24.9%+203.1%
OPM %11.0%16.0%16.0%11.0%11.0%8.0%11.0%15.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bhageria Industries reported sales of ₹874.00 crore (+46.9%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+12.8%), compared with the previous year.

Bhageria Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026874.0091.0010.0044.0010.56
Mar 2025595.0081.0014.0039.009.26
Mar 2024494.0044.009.0019.004.37
Mar 2023501.0054.0011.0015.003.38
Mar 2022601.00116.0019.0071.0016.17
Mar 2021402.00104.0026.0063.0014.36
Mar 2020414.0098.0024.0066.0015.08
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-2.9%+49.5%-16.6%-1.4%+20.4%+46.9%
Operating profit growth+6.1%+11.5%-53.4%-18.5%+84.1%+12.3%
Net profit growth-4.5%+12.7%-78.9%+26.7%+105.3%+12.8%
EPS growth-4.8%+12.6%-79.1%+29.3%+111.9%+14.0%
OPM %26.0%19.0%11.0%9.0%14.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding71.77%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Bhageria Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Bhageria Industries's current stock price?

Bhageria Industries shares were last quoted at ₹381.00 (+4.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Bhageria Industries?

Bhageria Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.72. The industry P/E is 4.74.

What is the 52-week high and low of Bhageria Industries?

The 52-week high of Bhageria Industries is ₹394.70 and the 52-week low is ₹128.15.

What is the market cap of Bhageria Industries?

The market capitalisation of Bhageria Industries is about ₹1,719.14 crore.

How did Bhageria Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhageria Industries reported sales of ₹286.00 crore (+82.2%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+209.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Bhageria Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bhageria Industries has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 45.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Bhageria Industries?

Promoters hold about 71.77% of Bhageria Industries.

Which sector does Bhageria Industries belong to?

Bhageria Industries belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.

Other Dyes & Pigments stocks

All Dyes & Pigments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Bhageria Industries →