Vrundavan Plantation

Agriculture
₹38
-5%
Prev close ₹40
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Vrundavan Plantation Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Vrundavan Plantation →

Vrundavan Plantation Share Price Chart

Vrundavan Plantation last traded at ₹38.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +18.8%, three months the stock moved +2.8%, year the stock moved -19.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹31.01 – ₹53.95, with the latest close 29.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Vrundavan Plantation

Incorporated in 2022, Vrundavan Plantation Ltd is in the business of sale of plants (like nursery), provide garden, Landscape, roof‐top gardening and avenue plantations[1]

Business Overview:[1] a) Nursery business: Company's product in plantation includes Big Trees, Shrubs, Ground Covers, Climber, Indoor Plants, etc. b) Trading business: Company trades in Pots which includes plastic pots, terracotta pots, self-watering pots, hanging pots, vertical gardens including pots of different materials like brass and ceramic, etc. It also trades gardening tools along with all necessary accessories for the gardening. This includes garden inputs as well, viz. plant foods, organic pesticides, potting mixes, nutrients, etc.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹23.52 Cr
52W High₹53.95
52W Low₹30.10
P/E Ratio13.24
P/B Ratio0.82
EPS₹2.87
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)9%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vrundavan Plantation reported sales of ₹25.54 crore (+120.7%) and net profit of ₹0.52 crore (-26.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Vrundavan Plantation quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202625.541.465.720.520.84
Sep 202516.401.9511.891.252.02
Mar 202512.530.907.180.551.03
Sep 202412.971.6612.801.212.27
Mar 202411.570.292.510.711.33
Sep 20237.261.5921.900.982.50
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+125.9%+120.7%
Operating profit growth+22.6%+403.4%
Net profit growth+27.6%-26.8%
EPS growth-19.2%-36.8%
OPM %11.9%5.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vrundavan Plantation reported sales of ₹41.95 crore (+64.4%) and net profit of ₹1.77 crore (+0.6%), compared with the previous year.

Vrundavan Plantation annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202641.953.428.151.772.86
Mar 202525.512.5610.041.763.30
Mar 202418.831.879.931.693.17
May 2023 5m1.810.2916.020.170.43
Mar 2023 4m0.000.00–0.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
May 2023 5mMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth–+940.3%+35.5%+64.4%
Operating profit growth–+544.8%+36.9%+33.6%
Net profit growth–+894.1%+4.1%+0.6%
EPS growth–+637.2%+4.1%-13.3%
OPM %16.0%9.9%10.0%8.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding58.63%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Vrundavan Plantation.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Vrundavan Plantation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Vrundavan Plantation today?

Vrundavan Plantation shares were last quoted at ₹38.00 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Vrundavan Plantation?

Vrundavan Plantation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.82. The industry P/E is 54.75.

What is the 52-week high and low of Vrundavan Plantation?

The 52-week high of Vrundavan Plantation is ₹53.95 and the 52-week low is ₹30.10.

What is the market cap of Vrundavan Plantation?

The market capitalisation of Vrundavan Plantation is about ₹23.52 crore.

How did Vrundavan Plantation perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vrundavan Plantation reported sales of ₹25.54 crore (+120.7%) and net profit of ₹0.52 crore (-26.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Vrundavan Plantation a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vrundavan Plantation has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Vrundavan Plantation?

Promoters hold about 58.63% of Vrundavan Plantation.

Which sector does Vrundavan Plantation belong to?

Vrundavan Plantation belongs to the Agriculture sector.

Other Agriculture stocks

All Agriculture stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Vrundavan Plantation →