Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds last traded at ₹89.88 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.2%, three months the stock moved -4.8%, year the stock moved -30.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹67.37 – ₹125.57, with the latest close 28.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Ltd is engaged in processing seeds of various crops such as groundnut, onion, coriander, cumin, rajka, gram, wheat, sesame, and other agro seeds. Co.also advises the farmers for increasing their productivity. [1] [2]
Product Portfolio The company is engaged in the production, processing, and marketing of hybrid and GM seeds. It offers a range of over 150 products, including field crops and vegetable crops such as groundnut, chickpea, coriander, sesame, and maize. [1] [2] [3] [4]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds reported sales of ₹183.00 crore (+19.6%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 183.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2026 | 66.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 0.42 |
| Dec 2025 | 98.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 0.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 27.00 | 4.00 | 15.00 | 2.00 | 0.21 |
| Jun 2025 | 153.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 1.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 46.00 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 0.40 |
| Dec 2024 | 128.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 0.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 28.00 | 3.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.6% | +68.4% | +53.3% | -2.5% | -3.6% | -23.4% | +43.5% | +19.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +11.1% | +50.0% | +7.1% | +33.3% | +0.0% | +16.7% | +13.3% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +28.6% | +33.3% | +9.1% | +0.0% | -11.1% | +0.0% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | +33.3% | +30.3% | +33.3% | +10.4% | +5.0% | -14.0% | +5.0% | +16.2% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds reported sales of ₹344.00 crore (-4.2%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+3.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 344.00 | 36.00 | 10.00 | 27.00 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 359.00 | 33.00 | 9.00 | 26.00 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 256.00 | 28.00 | 11.00 | 22.00 | 2.12 |
| Mar 2023 | 228.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 191.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 171.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2020 | 103.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2019 | 75.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.5% | +37.3% | +66.0% | +11.7% | +19.4% | +12.3% | +40.2% | -4.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +50.0% | +50.0% | +55.6% | +57.1% | +27.3% | +17.9% | +9.1% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +50.0% | +100.0% | +66.7% | +70.0% | +29.4% | +18.2% | +3.8% |
| EPS growth | +33.3% | +25.0% | +120.0% | +81.8% | +60.0% | +32.5% | +18.9% | +0.8% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds re-appoints Richa Kaushal Mashru as Independent Director - scanx.trade
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds re-appoints Richa Kaushal Mashru as Independent Director - scanx.trade
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds re-appoints Richa Kaushal Mashru as Independent Director - scanx.trade
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds submits FY26 sustainability report to exchanges - scanx.trade
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds sets AGM record date for September 23 - scanx.trade
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds inks pact to acquire Rs 3.69 crore land in Indore
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds gains on inking pact to acquire Rs 3.69 crore land in Indore
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Limited Gets BSE Trading Approval for 10,49,37,280 Equity Shares Under Direct Listing - scanx.trade
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds shares were last quoted at ₹89.88 (+7.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.14. The industry P/E is 22.79.
The 52-week high of Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds is ₹132.40 and the 52-week low is ₹59.16.
The market capitalisation of Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds is about ₹891.86 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds reported sales of ₹183.00 crore (+19.6%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds has a 3-year ROE of 27.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.85% of Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds.
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds belongs to the Agriculture sector.