Harrisons Malyalam

Agriculture
₹168.01
-2.43%
Prev close ₹172.20
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Harrisons Malyalam Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Harrisons Malyalam →

Harrisons Malyalam Share Price Chart

Harrisons Malyalam last traded at ₹168.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.5%, three months the stock moved -19.7%, year the stock moved -18.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹158.65 – ₹230.30, with the latest close 27.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Harrisons Malyalam

Incorporated in 1978, Harrison Malayalam Ltd is engaged in plantations of tea and rubber[1]

Business Overview:[1] HML is a part of RP-Sanjiv Goenka Group. It does cultivation of tea and natural rubber. The company has 11 tea estates in Kerala and 2 in Tamil Nadu, producing CTC and orthodox tea and has 11 rubber plantations in Kerala

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹309.59 Cr
52W High₹235.80
52W Low₹156
P/E Ratio11.42
P/B Ratio1.70
EPS₹14.69
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)9%
Sales Growth (3yr)4%
Profit Growth (3yr)19%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Harrisons Malyalam reported sales of ₹124.92 crore (+7.3%) and net profit of ₹3.93 crore (-34.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Harrisons Malyalam quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026124.925.694.553.932.12
Mar 2026147.138.595.849.114.92
Dec 2025141.098.776.227.644.13
Sep 2025134.40-0.68-0.516.423.47
Jun 2025116.468.217.055.963.22
Mar 2025136.716.574.815.192.81
Dec 2024142.2513.839.7211.206.05
Sep 2024137.307.355.354.112.22
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+12.8%+9.8%-3.0%+19.3%-2.1%-0.8%+7.6%+7.3%
Operating profit growth+613.6%+57.2%+622.0%–-109.3%-36.6%+30.7%-30.7%
Net profit growth–+67.7%––+56.2%-31.8%+75.5%-34.1%
EPS growth–+67.6%––+56.3%-31.7%+75.1%-34.2%
OPM %5.4%9.7%4.8%7.1%-0.5%6.2%5.8%4.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Harrisons Malyalam reported sales of ₹539.00 crore (+4.9%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+93.3%), compared with the previous year.

Harrisons Malyalam annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026539.0025.005.0029.0015.75
Mar 2025514.0023.005.0015.008.05
Mar 2024486.0010.002.00-7.00-3.95
Mar 2023485.0027.006.0018.009.61
Mar 2022470.0031.007.0023.0012.48
Mar 2021449.0055.0012.0040.0021.85
Mar 2020385.0024.006.009.005.01
Mar 2019352.00-12.00-3.00-24.00-13.02
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-7.9%+9.4%+16.6%+4.7%+3.2%+0.2%+5.8%+4.9%
Operating profit growth-192.3%–+129.2%-43.6%-12.9%-63.0%+130.0%+8.7%
Net profit growth-700.0%–+344.4%-42.5%-21.7%-138.9%–+93.3%
EPS growth-640.2%–+336.1%-42.9%-23.0%-141.1%–+95.7%
OPM %-3.0%6.0%12.0%7.0%6.0%2.0%5.0%5.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding54.12%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Harrisons Malyalam.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Harrisons Malyalam.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Harrisons Malyalam's current stock price?

Harrisons Malyalam shares were last quoted at ₹168.01 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Harrisons Malyalam?

Harrisons Malyalam has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.42 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.70. The industry P/E is 27.66.

What is the 52-week high and low of Harrisons Malyalam?

The 52-week high of Harrisons Malyalam is ₹235.80 and the 52-week low is ₹156.00.

What is the market cap of Harrisons Malyalam?

The market capitalisation of Harrisons Malyalam is about ₹309.59 crore.

How did Harrisons Malyalam perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Harrisons Malyalam reported sales of ₹124.92 crore (+7.3%) and net profit of ₹3.93 crore (-34.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Harrisons Malyalam a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Harrisons Malyalam has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Harrisons Malyalam?

Promoters hold about 54.12% of Harrisons Malyalam.

Which sector does Harrisons Malyalam belong to?

Harrisons Malyalam belongs to the Agriculture sector.

Other Agriculture stocks

All Agriculture stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Harrisons Malyalam →