Voltas last traded at ₹1,020.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.9%, three months the stock moved -19.8%, year the stock moved -28.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,020.00 – ₹1,561.30, with the latest close 34.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Voltas is engaged in the business of air conditioning, refrigeration, electro - mechanical projects as an EPC contractor both in domestic and international geographies (Middle East and Singapore) and engineering product services for mining, water management and treatment, construction equipments and textile industry.
Leadership[1] Number 1 Room AC Brand in India
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Voltas reported sales of ₹4,674.00 crore (+18.7%) and net profit of ₹213.00 crore (+51.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4,674 | 228.00 | 4.90 | 213.00 | 6.46 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,888 | 185.00 | 3.80 | 113.00 | 3.51 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,071 | 145.00 | 4.70 | 84.00 | 2.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,347 | 34.00 | 1.40 | 32.00 | 1.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,939 | 153.00 | 3.90 | 141.00 | 4.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,768 | 301.00 | 6.00 | 236.00 | 7.28 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,105 | 165.00 | 5.00 | 131.00 | 3.99 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,619 | 130.00 | 5.00 | 133.00 | 4.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.2% | +18.2% | +13.4% | -20.0% | -10.4% | -1.1% | +2.5% | +18.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +251.4% | – | +98.0% | -61.2% | -73.8% | -12.1% | -38.5% | +49.0% |
| Net profit growth | +269.4% | – | +112.6% | -57.9% | -75.9% | -35.9% | -52.1% | +51.1% |
| EPS growth | +264.9% | – | +106.8% | -58.0% | -74.3% | -35.6% | -51.8% | +52.4% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 3.9% | 1.4% | 4.7% | 3.8% | 4.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Voltas reported sales of ₹14,244.00 crore (-7.6%) and net profit of ₹370.00 crore (-55.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14,244 | 516.00 | 4.00 | 370.00 | 11.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 15,413 | 990.00 | 6.00 | 834.00 | 25.43 |
| Mar 2024 | 12,481 | 336.00 | 3.00 | 248.00 | 7.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 9,499 | 454.00 | 5.00 | 136.00 | 4.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 7,934 | 572.00 | 7.00 | 506.00 | 15.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 7,556 | 580.00 | 8.00 | 529.00 | 15.87 |
| Mar 2020 | 7,658 | 618.00 | 8.00 | 521.00 | 15.63 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,124 | 560.00 | 8.00 | 514.00 | 15.35 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.2% | +7.5% | -1.3% | +5.0% | +19.7% | +31.4% | +23.5% | -7.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.5% | +10.4% | -6.1% | -1.4% | -20.6% | -26.0% | +194.6% | -47.9% |
| Net profit growth | -11.1% | +1.4% | +1.5% | -4.3% | -73.1% | +82.4% | +236.3% | -55.6% |
| EPS growth | -11.3% | +1.8% | +1.5% | -4.0% | -73.2% | +86.8% | +233.7% | -55.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Voltas.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Voltas gets GST relief as ₹15.43 crore show cause notice dropped - scanx.trade
Voltas gets GST relief as ₹15.43 crore show cause notice dropped - scanx.trade
Accumulate Voltas; target of Rs 1258: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Voltas shares rise 2.5% as Jefferies, HSBC give 'Buy' rating post-analyst meet - Moneycontrol.com
Voltas eyes growth over margins in near term, bets on market share gains - Business Standard
Voltas eyes growth over margins in near term, bets on market share gains - Business Standard
Voltas shares rise 2.5% as Jefferies, HSBC give 'Buy' rating post-analyst meet - Moneycontrol.com
Accumulate Voltas; target of Rs 1258: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Voltas shares decline 4% as company flags softer Q2 FY27 outlook, commodity and currency risks
Voltas shares fall 6% from intraday high post Q1; brokerages split - BusinessLine
Voltas shares were last quoted at ₹1,020.00 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Voltas has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 83.02 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.63. The industry P/E is 63.11.
The 52-week high of Voltas is ₹1,582.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,090.00.
The market capitalisation of Voltas is about ₹37,303.95 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Voltas reported sales of ₹4,674.00 crore (+18.7%) and net profit of ₹213.00 crore (+51.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Voltas has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 30.30% of Voltas.
Voltas belongs to the Air Conditioners sector.