Virtuoso Optoelectronics last traded at ₹509.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.0%, three months the stock moved +49.9%, year the stock moved -0.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹269.80 – ₹579.00, with the latest close 11.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Virtuoso Optoelectronics Ltd is a manufacturer of White Goods and also offers Electronics Manufacturing Services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VOEPL, promoted by the Bharti family, is an OEM/ODM specializing in white goods and electronic items. The company manufactures, sells, and markets consumer electronics like air conditioners, water heaters, lighting, semi-automatic washing machines, compressors, and commercial refrigeration, while also offering electronics manufacturing services (EMS) and related products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Virtuoso Optoelectronics reported sales of ₹375.47 crore (+86.0%) and net profit of ₹8.39 crore (+27.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 375.47 | 31.90 | 8.50 | 8.39 | 2.64 |
| Mar 2026 | 331.30 | 28.13 | 8.49 | 5.47 | 1.72 |
| Dec 2025 | 204.55 | 22.75 | 11.12 | 7.05 | 2.28 |
| Sep 2025 | 97.07 | 10.84 | 11.17 | -3.31 | -1.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 201.89 | 19.51 | 9.66 | 6.58 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 239.82 | 18.72 | 7.81 | 2.46 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 224.74 | 17.84 | 7.94 | 2.73 | 1.20 |
| Jun 2022 | 73.82 | 10.58 | 14.33 | 4.12 | 2.75 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.5% | -9.0% | +38.1% | +86.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.5% | +27.5% | +50.3% | +63.5% |
| Net profit growth | -180.3% | +158.2% | +122.4% | +27.5% |
| EPS growth | -139.6% | +90.0% | +107.2% | +18.4% |
| OPM % | 11.2% | 11.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Virtuoso Optoelectronics reported sales of ₹835.00 crore (+19.8%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+14.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 835.00 | 81.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 4.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 697.00 | 56.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 6.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 531.00 | 51.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 4.44 |
| Mar 2023 | 337.00 | 34.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 3.40 |
| Mar 2022 | 200.00 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.63 |
| Mar 2021 | 115.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 12.50 |
| Mar 2020 | 68.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 8.47 |
| Mar 2019 | 55.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 3.60 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.6% | +69.1% | +73.9% | +68.5% | +57.6% | +31.3% | +19.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +166.7% | +50.0% | +66.7% | +70.0% | +50.0% | +9.8% | +44.6% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +25.0% | +40.0% | +14.3% |
| EPS growth | +135.3% | +47.6% | -79.0% | +29.3% | +30.6% | +39.4% | -19.9% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Virtuoso Optoelectronics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Are Virtuoso Optoelectronics Ltd latest results good or bad?
Virtuoso Optoelectronics to meet Sunidhi Securities on June 4 - scanx.trade
Virtuoso Optoelectronics signs operating lease agreement with Star Eltech Manufacturing
Virtuoso Optoelectronics signs operating lease agreement with Star Eltech Manufacturing
Virtuoso Optoelectronics signs operating lease agreement with Star Eltech Manufacturing
Virtuoso Optoelectronics signs operating lease agreement with Star Eltech Manufacturing
Virtuoso Optoelectronics shares were last quoted at ₹509.90 (-2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Virtuoso Optoelectronics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 95.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.01. The industry P/E is 63.11.
The 52-week high of Virtuoso Optoelectronics is ₹592.95 and the 52-week low is ₹236.40.
The market capitalisation of Virtuoso Optoelectronics is about ₹1,695.94 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Virtuoso Optoelectronics reported sales of ₹375.47 crore (+86.0%) and net profit of ₹8.39 crore (+27.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Virtuoso Optoelectronics has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.22% of Virtuoso Optoelectronics.
Virtuoso Optoelectronics belongs to the Air Conditioners sector.