Blue Star last traded at ₹1,566.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.5%, three months the stock moved -4.5%, year the stock moved -20.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,447.10 – ₹2,006.00, with the latest close 21.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Blue star manufacturers air purifiers, air coolers, water purifiers, cold storage and speciality products. The Company offers turnkey solutions in MEP (Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing, and Fire-fighting) Projects. It is the largest after-sales service provider for air conditioning and commercial refrigeration products in the country. [1] [2]
Business Segments 1 Electro-Mechanical Projects: Large central AC & ventilation projects, Fire-fighting projects, Water projects, Plumbing projects, Electrical projects and Railway electrification.[1] 2 Commercial Air Conditioning: Blue Star is the market leader in Conventional and Inverter Ducted Air Conditioning Systems and Scroll Chillers and is at the second position in VRFs and Screw Chillers 3 Unitary products: ACs, Air Coolers, Water Purifiers, Commercial Refrigeration etc. Products available in 8,800 outlets in 650+ locations. 4 Professional Electronics and Industrial Systems (PE&IS): Specialized Technology Solutions, Engineered Turnkey Projects, Value-Enhancing Services, MedTech Solutions, Data Security Solutions, Industrial Solutions.[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Blue Star reported sales of ₹3,378.00 crore (+13.3%) and net profit of ₹103.00 crore (-14.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,378 | 175.00 | 5.00 | 103.00 | 4.99 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,072 | 326.00 | 8.00 | 227.00 | 11.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,925 | 220.00 | 8.00 | 81.00 | 3.92 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,422 | 182.00 | 8.00 | 99.00 | 4.82 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,982 | 199.00 | 7.00 | 121.00 | 5.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,019 | 279.00 | 7.00 | 194.00 | 9.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,807 | 209.00 | 7.00 | 132.00 | 6.45 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,276 | 149.00 | 7.00 | 96.00 | 4.68 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.4% | +25.3% | +20.8% | +4.1% | +6.4% | +4.2% | +1.3% | +13.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.1% | +34.8% | +15.3% | -16.4% | +22.1% | +5.3% | +16.8% | -12.1% |
| Net profit growth | +35.2% | +32.0% | +21.2% | -28.4% | +3.1% | -38.6% | +17.0% | -14.9% |
| EPS growth | +36.0% | +32.2% | +20.6% | -28.4% | +3.0% | -39.2% | +17.2% | -15.1% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Blue Star reported sales of ₹12,402.00 crore (+3.6%) and net profit of ₹527.00 crore (-10.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 12,402 | 930.00 | 8.00 | 527.00 | 25.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 11,968 | 879.00 | 7.00 | 591.00 | 28.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 9,685 | 669.00 | 7.00 | 414.00 | 20.18 |
| Mar 2023 | 7,977 | 500.00 | 6.00 | 401.00 | 20.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 6,064 | 347.00 | 6.00 | 168.00 | 8.71 |
| Mar 2021 | 4,264 | 240.00 | 6.00 | 101.00 | 5.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,360 | 283.00 | 5.00 | 144.00 | 7.44 |
| Mar 2019 | 5,235 | 348.00 | 7.00 | 190.00 | 9.87 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.8% | +2.4% | -20.4% | +42.2% | +31.5% | +21.4% | +23.6% | +3.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.8% | -18.7% | -15.2% | +44.6% | +44.1% | +33.8% | +31.4% | +5.8% |
| Net profit growth | +31.9% | -24.2% | -29.9% | +66.3% | +138.7% | +3.2% | +42.8% | -10.8% |
| EPS growth | +31.6% | -24.6% | -30.0% | +67.2% | +138.7% | -2.9% | +42.5% | -10.7% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Blue Star.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Voltas, Blue Star: Consumer durable stocks mixed as appliance prices rise from October 1
Voltas, Blue Star: Consumer durable stocks mixed as appliance prices rise from October 1
Voltas, Blue Star: Consumer durable stocks mixed as appliance prices rise from October 1
Voltas, Blue Star, Havells India: Consumer durable stocks mixed as appliance prices set to rise
Consumer Durable Prices Set to Rise Up to 8% From October Major appliance makers including Voltas, Blue Star, and Godrej are increasing prices by 5% to 8% starting October 1 due to rising costs for key raw materials like copper, steel, and aluminum. While the festive season usua…
Cyrix Healthcare acquires Blue Star E&E’s MedTech business - thehindubusinessline.com
Cyrix Healthcare acquires Blue Star E&E’s MedTech business - thehindubusinessline.com
Stocks to watch: Meesho, SAIL, ICICI Bank, L&T Fin, Blue Star, OMCs & more - Business Standard
Stocks to watch: Meesho, SAIL, ICICI Bank, L&T Fin, Blue Star, OMCs & more - Business Standard
Accumulate Blue Star target of Rs 1653: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Blue Star shares were last quoted at ₹1,566.90 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Blue Star has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 63.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 9.16. The industry P/E is 83.83.
The 52-week high of Blue Star is ₹2,032.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,432.00.
The market capitalisation of Blue Star is about ₹32,384.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Blue Star reported sales of ₹3,378.00 crore (+13.3%) and net profit of ₹103.00 crore (-14.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Blue Star has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 36.50% of Blue Star.
Blue Star belongs to the Air Conditioners sector.