Vivid Mercantile last traded at ₹6.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.1%, three months the stock moved -11.7%, year the stock moved +5.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.24 – ₹8.10, with the latest close 25.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Vivid Mercantile Ltd is in real estate development
Business Overview:[1] a) Foundation: VML began with Graphic Design, later forward‑integrated into Printing (multi‑color, single‑color, commercial services for calendars, catalogs, posters, brochures, reports).
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vivid Mercantile reported sales of ₹2.08 crore (+23.1%) and net profit of ₹0.51 crore (-57.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.08 | -2.53 | -121.63 | 0.51 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 13.60 | 0.51 | 3.75 | 1.44 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 30.26 | 8.00 | 26.44 | 7.22 | 0.72 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.37 | 1.39 | 101.46 | 0.91 | 0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.69 | 1.39 | 82.25 | 1.21 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.30 | -1.97 | -85.65 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.89 | 0.08 | 4.23 | 0.65 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 151.52 | 0.25 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -93.1% | +293.8% | -9.8% | -82.2% | +315.2% | +1501.1% | +491.3% | +23.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +194.1% | – | -227.9% | +504.3% | +178.0% | +9900.0% | – | -282.0% |
| Net profit growth | -83.0% | -53.6% | -99.3% | +202.5% | +264.0% | +1010.8% | +1957.1% | -57.9% |
| EPS growth | -86.7% | -57.1% | -99.0% | +200.0% | +350.0% | +1100.0% | +1300.0% | -58.3% |
| OPM % | 151.5% | 4.2% | -85.7% | 82.3% | 101.5% | 26.4% | 3.8% | -121.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vivid Mercantile reported sales of ₹47.00 crore (+242.8%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+697.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 47.00 | 11.00 | 24.00 | 11.00 | 1.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.71 | -1.44 | -10.50 | 1.38 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 10.00 | -4.00 | -37.00 | 13.00 | 1.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 4.00 | 0.00 | -9.00 | 4.00 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2021 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2020 | 30.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 11.00 | 0.00 | -2.00 | -3.00 | -0.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +172.7% | -43.3% | +5.9% | -77.8% | +150.0% | +37.1% | +242.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -400.0% | – | – | +25.0% | -20.0% | +225.0% | -89.4% | +697.1% |
| EPS growth | -257.9% | – | – | +30.6% | -8.5% | +200.0% | -89.1% | +671.4% |
| OPM % | -2.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -9.0% | -37.0% | -10.5% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vivid Mercantile.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vivid Mercantile appoints P H Shah and Co as statutory auditor for five years - scanx.trade
Vivid Mercantile standalone net profit rises 1957.14% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Vivid Mercantile - Quaterly Results
Vivid Mercantile shares were last quoted at ₹6.01 (+3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vivid Mercantile has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.01. The industry P/E is 32.78.
The 52-week high of Vivid Mercantile is ₹8.90 and the 52-week low is ₹3.98.
The market capitalisation of Vivid Mercantile is about ₹56.95 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vivid Mercantile reported sales of ₹2.08 crore (+23.1%) and net profit of ₹0.51 crore (-57.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vivid Mercantile has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 284.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 10.75% of Vivid Mercantile.
Vivid Mercantile belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z