Vishnusurya Projects And Infra last traded at ₹140.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -18.7%, three months the stock moved -18.7%, year the stock moved -17.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹131.50 – ₹201.25, with the latest close 30.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Ltd undertakes turnkey projects in large infrastructure constructions[1]
Business Overview:[1] VPIL, part of the Agni Group in Chennai, is an integrated mining and infrastructure player with operations across three core verticals: 1) Mining of rough stones like blue metal and charnockite; 2) Engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) projects in the construction and infrastructure space; and 3) Municipal solid waste management (MSWM), including integrated waste processing (legacy and wet waste), bio-mining, and geosynthetics applications.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vishnusurya Projects And Infra reported sales of ₹61.87 crore (+25.0%) and net profit of ₹5.92 crore (+116.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 61.87 | 11.07 | 17.89 | 5.92 | 2.28 |
| Mar 2026 | 127.38 | 5.41 | 4.25 | 8.01 | 3.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 56.21 | 12.44 | 22.13 | 3.93 | 1.60 |
| Sep 2025 | 118.65 | 29.51 | 24.87 | 24.35 | 9.89 |
| Jun 2025 | 49.49 | 10.61 | 21.44 | 2.74 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 93.71 | 9.01 | 9.61 | 7.47 | 3.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 37.80 | 8.33 | 22.04 | 2.97 | 1.21 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +48.7% | +35.9% | +25.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +49.3% | -40.0% | +4.3% |
| Net profit growth | +32.3% | +7.2% | +116.1% |
| EPS growth | +32.2% | +1.6% | +105.4% |
| OPM % | 22.1% | 4.3% | 17.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vishnusurya Projects And Infra reported sales of ₹352.00 crore (+29.9%) and net profit of ₹36.00 crore (+24.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 352.00 | 56.00 | 16.00 | 36.00 | 13.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 271.00 | 49.00 | 18.00 | 29.00 | 11.90 |
| Mar 2024 | 231.00 | 48.00 | 21.00 | 28.00 | 11.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 132.00 | 32.00 | 24.00 | 17.00 | 19.12 |
| Mar 2022 | 76.00 | 16.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 52.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 63.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 5.59 |
| Mar 2020 | 45.00 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 1.86 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +40.0% | +20.6% | +73.7% | +75.0% | +17.3% | +29.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +50.0% | +2.1% | +14.3% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +1000.0% | -22.7% | +64.7% | +3.6% | +24.1% |
| EPS growth | +200.5% | +843.5% | -63.7% | -41.4% | +6.2% | +15.4% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vishnusurya Projects And Infra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Vishnusurya Projects And Infra.
Vishnusurya Projects And Infra shares were last quoted at ₹140.90 (+4.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vishnusurya Projects And Infra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.88. The industry P/E is 14.92.
The 52-week high of Vishnusurya Projects And Infra is ₹218.90 and the 52-week low is ₹125.20.
The market capitalisation of Vishnusurya Projects And Infra is about ₹340.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vishnusurya Projects And Infra reported sales of ₹61.87 crore (+25.0%) and net profit of ₹5.92 crore (+116.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vishnusurya Projects And Infra has ROCE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.06% of Vishnusurya Projects And Infra.
Vishnusurya Projects And Infra belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z