Visaman Global Sales last traded at ₹22.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -55.8%, three months the stock moved -80.4%, year the stock moved -81.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.15 – ₹143.95, with the latest close 84.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, Visaman Global Sales Ltd manufactures & trades steel pipes, structural steel, coils, sheets, plates, etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) VGSL supplies various specification of structural steels, BGL coils, GP(GI) coils, HR coils, CR coils, colour coated coils, MS sheets, GP and GC sheets, CR sheets, HR sheets and plates, colour coated sheets, roofing PUF panel, wall PUF panel, round pipes, square pipes, rectangle pipes, etc. b) It provides credit facility to its existing customers as value added service. c) Company provides customization to meet the specific requirement of its customers w.r.t specific size, length, breadth, thickness etc. of its products. It sends the requisition to manufacturer for customization of specified products. Further, in certain cases, if the manufacturer is unable to do the specified customization, then, the same will be get done by the third-party process houses d) Company outsources the process of modification and alteration to third parties e) It sells its products through a diversified sales & distribution mix viz. B2C, B2CH, and B2B f) Company provides comprehensive 3rd- party logistics services, end-to-end customized logistics solutions to its clients
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Visaman Global Sales reported sales of ₹139.00 crore (-4.8%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 139.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 109.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 128.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Sep 2024 | 137.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 146.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 0.73 |
| Sep 2023 | 162.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 205.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -37.6% | -32.7% | -4.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +75.0% | +75.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +200.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -40.0% | +78.3% | +117.8% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Visaman Global Sales reported sales of ₹249.00 crore (-6.4%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 249.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 266.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.55 |
| Mar 2024 | 308.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2023 | 408.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.77 |
| Mar 2022 | 324.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2021 | 136.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2020 | 48.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +183.3% | +138.2% | +25.9% | -24.5% | -13.6% | -6.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +50.0% | +133.3% | +14.3% | -12.5% | +100.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -34.9% | +187.0% | -10.6% | -26.6% | +19.2% | +94.8% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Visaman Global Sales.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Visaman Global Sales.
Visaman Global Sales shares were last quoted at ₹22.15 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Visaman Global Sales has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.77. The industry P/E is 29.63.
The 52-week high of Visaman Global Sales is ₹145.00 and the 52-week low is ₹28.70.
The market capitalisation of Visaman Global Sales is about ₹61.05 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Visaman Global Sales reported sales of ₹139.00 crore (-4.8%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Visaman Global Sales has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 70.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.56% of Visaman Global Sales.
Visaman Global Sales belongs to the Abrasives sector.