Viram Suvarn last traded at ₹9.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.5%, three months the stock moved -17.3%, year the stock moved +13.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.69 – ₹12.61, with the latest close 25.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2011, Veeram Securities Ltd is in the jewelry business[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company is in the business of gold & silver traditional jewelries & ornaments which are either made with kundan, gem stones, etc. or just plain gold or silver. Company develops their own jewelry designs and produces them in bulk
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Viram Suvarn reported sales of ₹4.35 crore (-17.6%) and net profit of ₹1.44 crore (+2.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.35 | -1.47 | -33.79 | 1.44 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.32 | 1.98 | 37.22 | 1.39 | 0.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.52 | 3.58 | 47.61 | 3.18 | 0.28 |
| Sep 2025 | 6.48 | 2.15 | 33.18 | 1.60 | 0.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 5.28 | 1.81 | 34.28 | 1.41 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.55 | -0.10 | -1.53 | 0.97 | 0.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.71 | 0.61 | 16.44 | 0.72 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.21 | 0.29 | 5.57 | 0.71 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +53.7% | -34.7% | +13.9% | -35.4% | +24.4% | +102.7% | -18.8% | -17.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +141.7% | +35.6% | -105.1% | +108.0% | +641.4% | +486.9% | – | -181.2% |
| Net profit growth | +39.2% | +67.4% | -1.0% | +39.6% | +125.4% | +341.7% | +43.3% | +2.1% |
| EPS growth | +50.0% | +50.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +133.3% | +366.7% | +33.3% | +8.3% |
| OPM % | 5.6% | 16.4% | -1.5% | 34.3% | 33.2% | 47.6% | 37.2% | -33.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Viram Suvarn reported sales of ₹24.60 crore (+4.1%) and net profit of ₹7.58 crore (+122.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 24.60 | 9.51 | 38.66 | 7.58 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.64 | 1.67 | 7.06 | 3.41 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 19.33 | 3.13 | 16.19 | 2.46 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 18.68 | 2.20 | 11.78 | 1.79 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 18.74 | 2.74 | 14.62 | 3.99 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 20.52 | 2.09 | 10.19 | 2.93 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2020 | 19.96 | 0.39 | 1.95 | 1.09 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | 15.51 | 0.27 | 1.74 | 0.31 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -44.2% | +28.7% | +2.8% | -8.7% | -0.3% | +3.5% | +22.3% | +4.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -66.3% | +44.4% | +435.9% | +31.1% | -19.7% | +42.3% | -46.6% | +469.5% |
| Net profit growth | -57.5% | +251.6% | +168.8% | +36.2% | -55.1% | +37.4% | +38.6% | +122.3% |
| EPS growth | -60.0% | +250.0% | +178.6% | +35.9% | -54.7% | +37.5% | +36.4% | +48.9% |
| OPM % | 1.7% | 2.0% | 10.2% | 14.6% | 11.8% | 16.2% | 7.1% | 38.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Viram Suvarn.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Viram Suvarn Limited: Monitoring Agency Confirms Full Utilisation of ₹30.25 Crore Rights Issue Proceeds for Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Veeram Securities reports Profit after tax of Rs 15.99 Mln, in the September 2025 quarter
Viram Suvarn shares were last quoted at ₹9.35 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Viram Suvarn has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.72. The industry P/E is 55.33.
The 52-week high of Viram Suvarn is ₹12.99 and the 52-week low is ₹6.82.
The market capitalisation of Viram Suvarn is about ₹111.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Viram Suvarn reported sales of ₹4.35 crore (-17.6%) and net profit of ₹1.44 crore (+2.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Viram Suvarn has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 66.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.01% of Viram Suvarn.
Viram Suvarn belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.