Kalyan Jewellers India last traded at ₹556.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.6%, three months the stock moved +56.5%, year the stock moved +8.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹352.40 – ₹626.00, with the latest close 11.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd. designs manufacture and sells a range of gold, studded and other jewellery products across various price points. It is one of the largest jewellery retailers in India based on revenue as of FY20. The co. was founded by the current Chairman, MD and Promoter, Mr T.S. Kalyanaraman [1]
Business Profile[1] Kalyan Jewellers India Limited is one of India’s largest organised jewellery retailers, established in 1993. The company operates a Pan-India, hyperlocal jewellery retail model with scaled presence in India, the Middle East and the USA.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kalyan Jewellers India reported sales of ₹10,589.00 crore (+45.7%) and net profit of ₹349.00 crore (+32.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 10,589 | 633.00 | 6.00 | 349.00 | 3.38 |
| Mar 2026 | 10,275 | 736.00 | 7.00 | 410.00 | 3.97 |
| Dec 2025 | 10,343 | 750.00 | 7.00 | 416.00 | 4.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 7,856 | 497.00 | 6.00 | 261.00 | 2.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 7,268 | 508.00 | 7.00 | 264.00 | 2.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 6,182 | 399.00 | 6.00 | 188.00 | 1.82 |
| Dec 2024 | 7,278 | 430.00 | 6.00 | 219.00 | 2.12 |
| Sep 2024 | 6,065 | 327.00 | 5.00 | 130.00 | 1.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +37.4% | +39.3% | +36.6% | +31.5% | +29.5% | +42.1% | +66.2% | +45.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.1% | +16.2% | +34.8% | +38.0% | +52.0% | +74.4% | +84.5% | +24.6% |
| Net profit growth | -3.7% | +21.7% | +37.2% | +48.3% | +100.8% | +90.0% | +118.1% | +32.2% |
| EPS growth | -3.1% | +21.1% | +35.8% | +48.8% | +98.4% | +90.1% | +118.1% | +32.0% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kalyan Jewellers India reported sales of ₹35,743.00 crore (+42.7%) and net profit of ₹1,350.00 crore (+89.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 35,743 | 2,491 | 7.00 | 1,350 | 13.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 25,045 | 1,517 | 6.00 | 714.00 | 6.93 |
| Mar 2024 | 18,548 | 1,368 | 7.00 | 596.00 | 5.80 |
| Mar 2023 | 14,071 | 1,165 | 8.00 | 432.00 | 4.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 10,818 | 853.00 | 8.00 | 224.00 | 2.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 8,573 | 624.00 | 7.00 | -6.00 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 10,101 | 799.00 | 8.00 | 142.00 | 1.70 |
| Mar 2019 | 9,771 | 620.00 | 6.00 | -5.00 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.0% | +3.4% | -15.1% | +26.2% | +30.1% | +31.8% | +35.0% | +42.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -19.9% | +28.9% | -21.9% | +36.7% | +36.6% | +17.4% | +10.9% | +64.2% |
| Net profit growth | -103.5% | – | -104.2% | – | +92.9% | +38.0% | +19.8% | +89.1% |
| EPS growth | -102.4% | – | -103.5% | – | +92.7% | +38.1% | +19.5% | +88.7% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Kalyan Jewellers trades at ₹352, down 15% in 1 month and 43% below its 52W high of ₹617.3, reflecting sector headwinds from recent government gold import policy tightening. FY2026 delivered strong earnings growth with Net Profit of ₹1,350 Cr (YoY 89% increase) and ROE of 21.4%, supported by ROCE improvement to 21.0% from 15.0%, but current OPM of 7% remains structurally thin and vulnerable to margin compression. Near-term technicals are bearish (RSI 45, Tech Score 35, Trend BEARISH) with the stock near 52W lows, creating a conflicting scenario where quality fundamentals contrast sharply with weak price momentum and sector policy headwinds.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →New trend in town! Click, try, buy - How Titan, Bluestone, Kalyan Jewellers are betting big on omnichannel for shopping
Kalyan Jewellers shares shine: 55% up in 3 months, Jefferies India sees further 46% upside; target price, stop-loss
PC Jeweller vs Senco Gold vs Kalyan Jewellers - Best jewellery stock to buy after Q2 business update? Experts decode
Kalyan Jewellers shares jump 6% after healthy Q2 business update; key details
Kalyan Jewellers shares jump 6% after healthy Q2 business update; key details
Kalyan Jewellers shares jump 6% after healthy Q2 business update; key details
Kalyan Jewellers Q2 revenue rises over 26%, India business grows 27% ahead of festive season - The Economic Times
Kalyan Jewellers shares shine on Q2 business update, rise over 3% - Business Standard
Kalyan Jewellers shares shine on Q2 business update, rise over 3% - Business Standard
Kalyan Jewellers Q2 revenue rises over 26%, India business grows 27% ahead of festive season - The Economic Times
Kalyan Jewellers India shares were last quoted at ₹556.20 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kalyan Jewellers India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 41.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.90. The industry P/E is 55.81.
The 52-week high of Kalyan Jewellers India is ₹649.00 and the 52-week low is ₹327.15.
The market capitalisation of Kalyan Jewellers India is about ₹59,228.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kalyan Jewellers India reported sales of ₹10,589.00 crore (+45.7%) and net profit of ₹349.00 crore (+32.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kalyan Jewellers India has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.86% of Kalyan Jewellers India.
Kalyan Jewellers India belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.