Vinayak Polycon International last traded at ₹21.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.4%, three months the stock moved -10.6%, year the stock moved -29.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.20 – ₹33.99, with the latest close 38.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, Vinayak Polycon International Ltd is a manufacturer of plastic bottles and jars.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VPIL is in the business of manufacturing and trading of PET items which are 100% recyclable & eco-friendly, lightweight, Transparent, Non-Breakable, Reusable, Non-toxic & Food grade, BPA (Bisphenol) free products like: a) PET Bottles b) PET Jars c) PET Preforms d) PP Caps e) Lids, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vinayak Polycon International reported sales of ₹6.09 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹0.04 crore (-20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 6.09 | 0.24 | 3.94 | 0.04 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.07 | 0.20 | 3.94 | -0.06 | -0.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.68 | 0.20 | 4.27 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.07 | 0.28 | 5.52 | 0.04 | 0.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 5.07 | 0.23 | 4.54 | 0.05 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.12 | 0.31 | 6.05 | 0.09 | 0.29 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.08 | 0.33 | 5.43 | 0.06 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.77 | 0.34 | 5.89 | 0.03 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.6% | +12.2% | -7.6% | +20.7% | -12.1% | -23.0% | -1.0% | +20.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.5% | -2.9% | -36.7% | -23.3% | -17.6% | -39.4% | -35.5% | +4.3% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | -14.3% | -35.7% | +25.0% | +33.3% | -83.3% | -166.7% | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | -47.4% | -17.4% | -35.6% | +23.1% | +30.0% | -84.2% | -165.5% | -18.8% |
| OPM % | 5.9% | 5.4% | 6.1% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 3.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vinayak Polycon International reported sales of ₹19.90 crore (-6.0%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-77.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 19.90 | 0.91 | 4.57 | 0.05 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.17 | 1.28 | 6.05 | 0.22 | 0.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 21.51 | 1.57 | 7.30 | 0.29 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2023 | 21.80 | 1.16 | 5.32 | 0.12 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 15.27 | 0.88 | 5.76 | 0.04 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2021 | 11.54 | 0.65 | 5.63 | -0.19 | -0.62 |
| Mar 2020 | 15.57 | 1.09 | 7.00 | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 23.27 | 1.47 | 6.32 | 0.41 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.0% | -33.1% | -25.9% | +32.3% | +42.8% | -1.3% | -1.6% | -6.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.7% | -25.9% | -40.4% | +35.4% | +31.8% | +35.3% | -18.5% | -28.9% |
| Net profit growth | +272.7% | -95.1% | -1050.0% | – | +200.0% | +141.7% | -24.1% | -77.3% |
| EPS growth | +269.4% | -95.5% | -1133.3% | – | +200.0% | +141.0% | -24.5% | -77.5% |
| OPM % | 6.3% | 7.0% | 5.6% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 7.3% | 6.1% | 4.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vinayak Polycon International.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Vinayak Polycon International.
Vinayak Polycon International shares were last quoted at ₹21.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vinayak Polycon International has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 150.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.27. The industry P/E is 31.46.
The 52-week high of Vinayak Polycon International is ₹37.38 and the 52-week low is ₹19.16.
The market capitalisation of Vinayak Polycon International is about ₹6.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vinayak Polycon International reported sales of ₹6.09 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹0.04 crore (-20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vinayak Polycon International has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.81% of Vinayak Polycon International.
Vinayak Polycon International belongs to the Packaging - Packaging Materials sector.
All Packaging - Packaging Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z