AMD Industries last traded at ₹49.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.3%, three months the stock moved +6.3%, year the stock moved -13.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.91 – ₹68.00, with the latest close 27.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1958, AMD Industries Ltd manufactures Crown Caps, CSD Closures, Pet Preforms, Jars, and Bottles, etc. for various edible items packed in glass & Plastic bottles[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company manufactures Crown Caps, Carbonated Soft drinks, closures, Polyethylene terephthalate (PET) Preforms, PET bottle and PET 20L Jars. Company supplies finished packaging goods to soft drinks, beverages, water, liquor and pharma industries
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AMD Industries reported sales of ₹121.99 crore (+40.8%) and net profit of ₹9.33 crore (+517.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 121.99 | 18.51 | 15.17 | 9.33 | 4.87 |
| Mar 2026 | 98.63 | 7.74 | 7.85 | 1.30 | 0.68 |
| Dec 2025 | 37.98 | -1.91 | -5.03 | -3.96 | -2.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 58.96 | 1.02 | 1.73 | -2.95 | -1.54 |
| Jun 2025 | 86.67 | 8.15 | 9.40 | 1.51 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 82.19 | 6.48 | 7.88 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 44.91 | 2.93 | 6.52 | -1.69 | -0.88 |
| Sep 2024 | 53.89 | 3.75 | 6.96 | -1.11 | -0.58 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.7% | +9.1% | +9.7% | -9.2% | +9.4% | -15.4% | +20.0% | +40.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.0% | -22.9% | -11.7% | -30.2% | -72.8% | -165.2% | +19.4% | +127.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -55.6% | -59.7% | – | – | +3150.0% | +517.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -60.0% | -59.7% | – | – | +3300.0% | +516.5% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 6.5% | 7.9% | 9.4% | 1.7% | -5.0% | 7.9% | 15.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), AMD Industries reported sales of ₹282.00 crore (+2.2%) and net profit of ₹-4.00 crore (-500.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 282.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | -4.00 | -2.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 276.00 | 25.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 278.00 | 22.00 | 8.00 | -2.00 | -0.87 |
| Mar 2023 | 350.00 | 50.00 | 14.00 | 19.00 | 10.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 210.00 | 28.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 4.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 119.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 1.62 |
| Mar 2020 | 175.00 | 18.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2019 | 156.00 | 18.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.6% | +12.2% | -32.0% | +76.5% | +66.7% | -20.6% | -0.7% | +2.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +38.5% | +0.0% | -27.8% | +115.4% | +78.6% | -56.0% | +13.6% | -40.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -40.0% | +166.7% | +137.5% | -110.5% | – | -500.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +2150.0% | -40.0% | +164.2% | +134.1% | -108.7% | – | -509.6% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for AMD Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →AMD Industries appoints Subhash Chander Dua as Independent Director - scanx.trade
AMD Industries gets nod to acquire 100% stake in Hindustan Autoplast
AMD Industries shares were last quoted at ₹49.05 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
AMD Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.69. The industry P/E is 30.92.
The 52-week high of AMD Industries is ₹74.69 and the 52-week low is ₹32.00.
The market capitalisation of AMD Industries is about ₹112.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AMD Industries reported sales of ₹121.99 crore (+40.8%) and net profit of ₹9.33 crore (+517.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, AMD Industries has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.73% of AMD Industries.
AMD Industries belongs to the Packaging - Packaging Materials sector.
All Packaging - Packaging Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z