Viaz Tyres last traded at ₹90.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +18.3%, three months the stock moved +48.4%, year the stock moved +19.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹60.50 – ₹90.50, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, Viaz Tyres Ltd manufactures Tyre Tubes of vehicles[1]
Business Overview:[1] VTL manufactures rubber tubes for a wide range of vehicles, including bicycles, two- and three-wheelers, passenger cars, and heavy-load industrial vehicles. It supplies ancillary products like OTR tyre tubes, ADV tubes, engine oil, and grease through white-label partnerships.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Viaz Tyres reported sales of ₹40.38 crore (+42.9%) and net profit of ₹1.41 crore (+13.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 40.38 | 3.28 | 8.12 | 1.41 | 0.99 |
| Sep 2025 | 42.60 | 4.22 | 9.91 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 28.88 | 4.27 | 14.79 | 2.04 | 1.67 |
| Sep 2024 | 28.38 | 3.01 | 10.61 | 1.30 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 28.26 | 2.75 | 9.73 | 1.24 | 1.01 |
| Sep 2023 | 22.11 | 2.32 | 10.49 | 1.13 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2023 | 22.37 | 1.86 | 8.31 | 0.51 | 0.42 |
| Sep 2022 | 23.55 | 3.05 | 12.95 | 1.51 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.9% | +20.5% | +29.1% | +92.7% | +42.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.7% | -1.3% | +129.6% | +81.9% | +19.3% |
| Net profit growth | +53.1% | -13.9% | +300.0% | +78.8% | +13.7% |
| EPS growth | -47.1% | -36.5% | +297.6% | +79.3% | -2.0% |
| OPM % | 9.7% | 10.6% | 14.8% | 9.9% | 8.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Viaz Tyres reported sales of ₹82.98 crore (+44.9%) and net profit of ₹3.43 crore (+2.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 82.98 | 7.50 | 9.04 | 3.43 | 2.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 57.26 | 7.28 | 12.71 | 3.34 | 2.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 50.37 | 5.08 | 10.09 | 2.37 | 1.93 |
| Mar 2023 | 45.92 | 4.90 | 10.67 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
| Mar 2022 | 29.20 | 4.43 | 15.17 | 1.44 | 3.39 |
| Mar 2021 | 29.14 | 3.90 | 13.38 | 0.61 | 1.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 19.87 | 2.32 | 11.68 | 0.15 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.7% | +0.2% | +57.3% | +9.7% | +13.7% | +44.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +68.1% | +13.6% | +10.6% | +3.7% | +43.3% | +3.0% |
| Net profit growth | +306.7% | +136.1% | +40.3% | +17.3% | +40.9% | +2.7% |
| EPS growth | +311.4% | +135.4% | -51.3% | +17.0% | +41.5% | -12.1% |
| OPM % | 13.4% | 15.2% | 10.7% | 10.1% | 12.7% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Viaz Tyres.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Viaz Tyres Receives SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year 2025-26 Under SEBI PIT Regulations - scanx.trade
Viaz Tyres Receives SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year 2025-26 Under SEBI PIT Regulations - scanx.trade
Viaz Tyres Receives SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year 2025-26 Under SEBI PIT Regulations - scanx.trade
Viaz Tyres Receives SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year 2025-26 Under SEBI PIT Regulations - scanx.trade
Viaz Tyres Receives SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year 2025-26 Under SEBI PIT Regulations - scanx.trade
Viaz Tyres Receives SDD Compliance Certificate for Financial Year 2025-26 Under SEBI PIT Regulations - scanx.trade
Viaz Tyres Promoters Declare No Share Encumbrance for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Viaz Tyres Promoters Declare No Share Encumbrance for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Viaz Tyres Promoters Declare No Share Encumbrance for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Viaz Tyres Promoters Declare No Share Encumbrance for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Viaz Tyres shares were last quoted at ₹90.50 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Viaz Tyres has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.51 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.20. The industry P/E is 27.66.
The 52-week high of Viaz Tyres is ₹88.00 and the 52-week low is ₹57.80.
The market capitalisation of Viaz Tyres is about ₹128.83 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Viaz Tyres reported sales of ₹40.38 crore (+42.9%) and net profit of ₹1.41 crore (+13.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Viaz Tyres has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.89% of Viaz Tyres.
Viaz Tyres belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Tyres & Rubber Products sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Tyres & Rubber Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z