MRF last traded at ₹122,460.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.6%, three months the stock moved -3.7%, year the stock moved -18.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹122,155.00 – ₹160,190.00, with the latest close 23.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Madras Rubber Factory Limited (MRF) is the parent company of the MRF Group. The Co is engaged in the business of manufacturing tyres[1]
Products & Services 1) Products: The company manufactures tyres for passenger cars, 2W, 3W, OTRs, trucks, farm tractors, LCVs, tubes & flaps, SCVs, pickup cars, MCVs and ICVs. It also manufactures sports goods, paints & coats and pretreads, etc and supplies puzzles, games, and toys for kids through its brand Funskool. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MRF reported sales of ₹8,416.00 crore (+9.6%) and net profit of ₹495.00 crore (-1.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8,416 | 991.00 | 12.00 | 495.00 | 1,167.98 |
| Mar 2026 | 8,044 | 1,305 | 16.00 | 702.00 | 1,655.82 |
| Dec 2025 | 8,050 | 1,400 | 17.00 | 695.00 | 1,637.78 |
| Sep 2025 | 7,379 | 1,126 | 15.00 | 526.00 | 1,239.40 |
| Jun 2025 | 7,676 | 1,070 | 14.00 | 502.00 | 1,183.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,075 | 1,074 | 15.00 | 510.00 | 1,203.70 |
| Dec 2024 | 7,001 | 835.00 | 12.00 | 315.00 | 743.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 6,881 | 1,011 | 15.00 | 471.00 | 1,109.85 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.7% | +13.6% | +11.4% | +6.7% | +7.2% | +15.0% | +13.7% | +9.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.6% | -20.9% | +17.8% | -7.8% | +11.4% | +67.7% | +21.5% | -7.4% |
| Net profit growth | -19.8% | -38.2% | +28.8% | -12.1% | +11.7% | +120.6% | +37.6% | -1.4% |
| EPS growth | -19.8% | -38.1% | +28.9% | -12.1% | +11.7% | +120.2% | +37.6% | -1.3% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), MRF reported sales of ₹31,149.00 crore (+10.6%) and net profit of ₹2,426.00 crore (+29.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 31,149 | 4,901 | 16.00 | 2,426 | 5,720.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 28,152 | 4,095 | 15.00 | 1,869 | 4,407.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 25,169 | 4,272 | 17.00 | 2,081 | 4,907.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 23,008 | 2,404 | 10.00 | 769.00 | 1,813.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 19,317 | 2,061 | 11.00 | 669.00 | 1,577.96 |
| Mar 2021 | 16,162 | 2,954 | 18.00 | 1,277 | 3,011.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 16,237 | 2,382 | 15.00 | 1,423 | 3,354.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 16,062 | 2,317 | 14.00 | 1,131 | 2,665.82 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.4% | +1.1% | -0.5% | +19.5% | +19.1% | +9.4% | +11.9% | +10.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +1.3% | +2.8% | +24.0% | -30.2% | +16.6% | +77.7% | -4.1% | +19.7% |
| Net profit growth | -0.1% | +25.8% | -10.3% | -47.6% | +14.9% | +170.6% | -10.2% | +29.8% |
| EPS growth | -0.1% | +25.8% | -10.2% | -47.6% | +14.9% | +170.7% | -10.2% | +29.8% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for MRF.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →MRF stock extends losses after Q1 results; CLSA bullish, sees 26% upside on margin recovery hopes - Moneycontrol.com
Stock Picks Today: Siemens, MRF, Zydus Life, Amara Raja, Godrej Consumer, And More On Brokerages' Radar - NDTV Profit
Stock Picks Today: Siemens, MRF, Zydus Life, Amara Raja, Godrej Consumer, And More On Brokerages' Radar - NDTV Profit
MRF consolidated net profit declines 1.29% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
MRF consolidated net profit declines 1.29% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
MRF Q1 Net Profit Down 1.3% at Rs 495.35 Cr
MRF consolidated net profit declines 1.29% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Q1 results 2026: RVNL to MRF among companies to declare Q1 results today; full list here
How MRF’s 102-member promoter family has stayed united for 80 years - livemint.com
Lofty on share price, cheaper on valuation: ₹1.27 lakh MRF beats Nifty Auto - Business Standard
MRF shares were last quoted at ₹122,460.00 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
MRF has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.44. The industry P/E is 20.58.
The 52-week high of MRF is ₹163,500.00 and the 52-week low is ₹122,000.00.
The market capitalisation of MRF is about ₹52,370.02 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MRF reported sales of ₹8,416.00 crore (+9.6%) and net profit of ₹495.00 crore (-1.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, MRF has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 52.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 27.76% of MRF.
MRF belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Tyres & Rubber Products sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Tyres & Rubber Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z